34952 housing market,
at a glance.
301 active homes$329,000 median asking76 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 34952, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
34952 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 301
- Median asking price
- $329,000
- $45,500–$3,250,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $228/sq ft
- 1,489 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 76 days
- typically built 1989
What stands out today
- 45%listed over 90 days135 of 301 active homes.
- 78%single family inventory236 of 301 listings with a stated type.
- 158 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 158 days, against 40 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 301 of 301 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 13 | $115,500 | 40 days |
| 2 bed | 118 | $240,950 | 85 days |
| 3 bed | 124 | $389,000 | 62 days |
| 4 bed | 41 | $509,000 | 50 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $570,000 | 158 days |
Inventory age
45% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 45%
- 135 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 31 homes
- Over 90 days
- 45%
- 135 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 78% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$387,000 | 236 78% |
|---|---|
| Condo$185,000 | 53 18% |
| Townhouse$254,950 | 12 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale301up 104.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$329,000down 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$228down 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market76up 153.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 34952
22 of 279 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2058 SE Wild Meadow Cir #101 | $229,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,425 | Pratt Real Estate Group | |
| 12 Lake Vista Trl #202 | $119,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,087 | Remax Masterpiece Realty | |
| 7821 White Ibis Ln | $149,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,318 | Real Estate Of Florida | |
| 1475 SE Grapeland Ave | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 998 | Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC | |
| 111 Camino Del Rio | $189,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,319 | Canedo Realty | |
| 16 Lake Vista Trl #202 | $164,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | LAER Realty Partners Bowen | |
| 2322 SE Bounty Ave | $299,900 | 2 | 2 | 962 | KW Reserve Palm Beach | |
| 3123 Scarlet Tanger Ct | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,988 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 2270 SE Brekenridge Cir | $275,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,187 | Compass Florida LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2202 SE Leithgow St | $445,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | Century 21 Homs Realty | |
| 1897 SE Rainier Rd | $349,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,351 | Exit TwoAndAHalfMen RE | |
| 2971 SE Melaleuca Blvd | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,714 | Luxury Real Estate Group LLC | |
| 763 Altura St | $419,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,908 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 306 Riomar Dr | $339,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,586 | Keller Williams Port St. Lucie |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2537 SE Victory Ave | $559,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,203 | Century 21 All Professional | |
| 1697 SE Lorraine St | $479,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,914 | Compass Florida - Palm Beach Gardens | |
| 2282 SE Abcor Rd | $779,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,274 | MovinMIA, LLC | |
| 2031 SE New York St | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Reliant Realty ERA Powered | |
| 1702 SE N Blackwell Dr | $519,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,786 | Remax Masterpiece Realty | |
| 1802 SE Hanby Ave | $589,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Luxe Key Realty Group, LLC | |
| 1589 SE Dome Cir | $468,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,040 | Mikeisa Realty, Llc | |
| 2532 SE Jason Pl | $569,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,149 | RE/MAX Gold |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 34952
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 34984St. Lucie$497,500 median ask · 194 homes · 50 days
- 34983St. Lucie$415,000 median ask · 264 homes · 56 days
- 34957Martin$480,000 median ask · 287 homes · 72 days
- 34953St. Lucie$449,990 median ask · 476 homes · 54 days
- 34986St. Lucie$399,000 median ask · 317 homes · 74 days
- 34982St. Lucie$309,900 median ask · 187 homes · 70 days
Cities near 34952
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Jensen BeachMartin$468,038 median ask · 315 homes · 70 days
- Port St. LucieSt. Lucie$492,990 median ask · 57 homes · 20 days
- Palm CityMartin$674,777 median ask · 342 homes · 57 days
- Port St LucieSt. Lucie$463,999 median ask · 19 homes · 17 days
- Sewalls PointMartin$1,847,500 median ask · 14 homes · 43 days
- StuartMartin$447,000 median ask · 699 homes · 63 days
Explore 34952 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

