Naples housing market,
at a glance.
4,525 active homes$695,000 median asking86 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Naples, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Naples market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 4,525
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $695,000
- $7,000–$59,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $367/sq ft
- 1,848 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 86 days
- typically built 2002
What stands out today
- 48%listed over 90 days2,191 of 4,525 active homes.
Explore Naples by ZIP
Shaded by the number of homes for sale. Hover or tap a ZIP for its numbers.
Inventory age
48% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 40%
- 1,830 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 504 homes
- Over 90 days
- 48%
- 2,191 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale4,525up 11.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$695,000up 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$367down 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market86down 8.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Naples
21 of 4,298 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 575 Saratoga Cir #204 | $275,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,320 | Blue Heron Realty of Naples | |
| 183 Round Key Cir #D4 | $449,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,246 | Naples Homes and Rentals Inc | |
| 3023 Horizon Ln #2505 | $325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 | William Raveis Real Estate | |
| 5060 Yacht Harbor Cir #102 | $439,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,561 | John R Wood Properties | |
| 47 Hilo Ct #47 | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 893 | COMPASS | |
| 7527 Morgan Way | $420,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,716 | Premiere Plus Realty Co. | |
| 1325 Mainsail Dr #1211 | $259,900 | 2 | 2 | 843 | John R. Wood Properties | |
| 955 Palm View Dr #307 | $205,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,350 | John R. Wood Properties | |
| 4802 Lakewood Blvd | $384,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | Downing Frye Realty Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1641 Marton Ct | $519,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,908 | Realty Hub | |
| 560 El Camino Real #1102 | $739,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,412 | William Raveis Real Estate - Naples - 720 5th Ave South | |
| 8677 Mustang Dr #59 | $529,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Downing Frye Realty Inc. | |
| 5818 Glencove Dr #103 | $625,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,450 | John R. Wood Properties | |
| 3400 Gulf Shore Blvd N #O1 | $795,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | Serhant-Naples | |
| 730 Waterford Dr #204 | $556,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,278 | Alfred Robbins Realty Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2227 Somerset Pl | $1,500,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,800 | Alfred Robbins Realty Group | |
| 661 27th St NW | $1,050,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,898 | John R Wood Properties | |
| 700 Bow Line Dr | $2,695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,701 | Premier Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 5259 Myrtle Ln | $1,585,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,476 | Downing Frye Realty Inc. | |
| 348 Seagull Ave | $11,975,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,367 | John R. Wood Properties | |
| 1030 3rd Ave S #215 | $1,268,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | Alfred Robbins Realty Group |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Naples
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Bonita SpringsLee$634,500 median ask · 764 homes · 88 days
- Marco IslandCollier$949,000 median ask · 484 homes · 99 days
- EsteroLee$569,000 median ask · 539 homes · 52 days
- GoodlandCollier$949,999 median ask · 10 homes · 297 days
- Miromar LakesLee$1,425,500 median ask · 41 homes · 193 days
- Fort Myers BeachLee$749,950 median ask · 376 homes · 122 days
Explore Naples with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

