Navarre Beach housing market,
at a glance.
68 active homes$932,500 median asking137 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Navarre Beach, measured 8 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Navarre Beach market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 68
- Median asking price
- $932,500
- $259,900–$4,100,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $534/sq ft
- 1,777 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 137 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 62%listed over 90 days42 of 68 active homes.
Inventory age
62% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 31%
- 21 homes
- 60–90 days
- 7%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 62%
- 42 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale68up 13.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$932,500up 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$534down 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market137down 12.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Navarre Beach
24 of 66 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8436 Gulf Blvd #334 | $499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,028 | Emerald Coast Realty Pros | |
| 7472 Sunset Harbor Dr #311 | $335,000 | 2 | 2 | 836 | COMPASS | |
| 7979 Gulf Blvd #154 | $609,900 | 2 | 2 | 800 | CAROL BROWN FAMILY REAL ESTATE PA | |
| 1440 Paradise Point Dr #34 | $649,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,020 | LEVIN RINKE REALTY | |
| 8520 Gulf Blvd #35 | $499,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,300 | Era American Real Estate | |
| 8522 Gulf Blvd #3 | $500,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,280 | LEVIN RINKE REALTY | |
| 7979 Gulf Blvd #181 | $599,000 | 2 | 2 | 800 | beycome.com | |
| 8522 Gulf Blvd #1 | $499,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,360 | Realty Associates Of Santa Rosa, Inc. | |
| 8436 Gulf Ave #624 | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,028 | LEVIN RINKE REALTY |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7569 White Sands Blvd | $999,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,028 | COMPASS | |
| 8477 Gulf Blvd #902 | $849,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,784 | CAROL BROWN FAMILY REAL ESTATE PA | |
| 8477 Gulf Blvd #101 | $949,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,824 | beycome.com | |
| 8520 Gulf Blvd #26 | $799,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,300 | Era American Real Estate | |
| 8501 Gulf Blvd #1D | $930,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,680 | Keller Williams Gulf Coast | |
| 8271 Gulf Blvd #306 | $710,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,360 | KELLER WILLIAMS SUCCESS REALTY | |
| 7777 White Sands Blvd | $1,225,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,310 | Innerscope Realty LLC | |
| 7369 Grand Navarre Blvd | $950,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,600 | LEVIN RINKE REALTY |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8085 Gulf Blvd | $6,300,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,114 | CAROL BROWN FAMILY REAL ESTATE PA | |
| 7637 Gulf Blvd | $2,750,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,216 | Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty | |
| 7370 Gulf Blvd | $4,100,000 | 7 | 7 | 3,450 | Keller Williams Gulf Coast | |
| 8212 Tbb Gulf Blvd | $2,950,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 3,712 | CAROL BROWN FAMILY REAL ESTATE PA | |
| 7401 Tbb Grand Navarre Blvd | $2,450,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 3,712 | CAROL BROWN FAMILY REAL ESTATE PA | |
| 7339 Grand Navarre Blvd | $1,300,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,610 | COMPASS | |
| 7781 Gulf Blvd | $3,499,900 | 9 | 7 | 3,649 | CAROL BROWN FAMILY REAL ESTATE PA |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Navarre Beach
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- NavarreSanta Rosa$499,900 median ask · 407 homes · 67 days
- Mary EstherOkaloosa$323,450 median ask · 88 homes · 58 days
- Gulf BreezeSanta Rosa$432,450 median ask · 340 homes · 46 days
- Pensacola BeachEscambia$820,000 median ask · 104 homes · 114 days
- Fort Walton BeachOkaloosa$398,000 median ask · 458 homes · 85 days
- MiltonSanta Rosa$335,000 median ask · 568 homes · 46 days
Explore Navarre Beach with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

