Panama City Beach housing market,
at a glance.
1,885 active homes$460,900 median asking102 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Panama City Beach, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Panama City Beach market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 1,885
- Median asking price
- $460,900
- $5,000–$15,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $348/sq ft
- 1,368 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 102 days
- typically built 2006
What stands out today
- 54%listed over 90 days1,013 of 1,885 active homes.
Explore Panama City Beach by ZIP
Shaded by the number of homes for sale. Hover or tap a ZIP for its numbers.
Inventory age
54% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 37%
- 696 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 176 homes
- Over 90 days
- 54%
- 1,013 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale1,885up 12.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$460,900up 0.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$348down 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market102up 1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Panama City Beach
4 of 1,579 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 219 Palm Beach Dr | $1,349,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,129 | 1 Percent Lists Florida Coast | |
| 235 La Valencia Cir | $2,499,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 4,553 | Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast | |
| 232 Wisteria Ln | $711,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | Rosemary Beach Realty, Llc | |
| 9003 Banyan Beach Dr | $310,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,476 | EXP Realty LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Panama City Beach
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Panama CityBay$339,500 median ask · 1,312 homes · 74 days
- Rosemary BeachWalton$3,595,000 median ask · 13 homes · 103 days
- Lynn HavenBay$375,000 median ask · 137 homes · 75 days
- Inlet BeachWalton$1,675,000 median ask · 357 homes · 99 days
- Alys BeachWalton$5,495,000 median ask · 21 homes · 125 days
- WatersoundWalton$1,899,000 median ask · 63 homes · 54 days
Explore Panama City Beach with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

