Royal Palm Beach housing market,
at a glance.
202 active homes$508,995 median asking59 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Royal Palm Beach, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Royal Palm Beach market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 202
- Median asking price
- $508,995
- $85,000–$1,650,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $258/sq ft
- 1,602 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 59 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 34%listed over 90 days69 of 202 active homes.
Explore Royal Palm Beach by ZIP
Shaded by the number of homes for sale. Hover or tap a ZIP for its numbers.
Loading the map…
Inventory age
34% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 102 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 31 homes
- Over 90 days
- 34%
- 69 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale202up 12.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$508,995over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$258up 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market59down 9.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Royal Palm Beach
23 of 188 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 259 Deerfield Ct | $239,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,298 | Keller Williams Realty Wellington | |
| 144 Karanda Ct | $235,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,298 | REMAX Direct | |
| 2016 Shoma Dr | $250,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,282 | Vista Realty | |
| 2016 Shoma Dr #2016 | $250,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,282 | Vista Realty | |
| 350 Crestwood Cir #308 | $274,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 | Sainaam Realty & Investment | |
| 200 Crestwood Ct N #211 | $259,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,173 | COMPASS | |
| 83 Wood Rose Ct | $234,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,112 | Remax Prestige Realty | |
| 12005 Poinciana Blvd #102 | $99,900 | 1 | 1 | 600 | Remax Prestige Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 325 Berenger Walk | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | Remax Prestige Realty | |
| 203 Ponce De Leon St | $549,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,045 | KW Reserve Palm Beach | |
| 137 Meander Cir | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,686 | COMPASS | |
| 138 Sandpiper Ave | $429,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,539 | Pavon Realty Group, Llc | |
| 122 Seminole Lakes Dr | $480,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,498 | United Realty Group Inc | |
| 1063 Concert Way | $499,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,411 | Montesol Realty, Inc. | |
| 238 Bilbao St | $530,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,778 | Oak Avenue WPB LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3509 Bauer Rd | $749,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,300 | Partnership Realty Inc. | |
| 2755 Misty Oaks Cir | $750,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,936 | Keller Williams Realty Consult | |
| 2174 Bellcrest Cir | $990,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,496 | Remax Prestige Realty | |
| 13880 Persimmon Blvd | $775,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,358 | Island Living Realty, Llc | |
| 3129 Streng Ln | $755,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,580 | RE/MAX Select Group | |
| 1210 Oakwater Dr | $676,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,611 | My Florida Realty, LLC | |
| 102 Valencia St | $560,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,419 | Luxe IQ Group | |
| 180 Kensington Way | $625,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,536 | Gonzalez Group LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Royal Palm Beach
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Loxahatchee GrovesPalm Beach$1,447,500 median ask · 22 homes · 85 days
- WellingtonPalm Beach$929,000 median ask · 467 homes · 77 days
- WestlakePalm Beach$740,000 median ask · 97 homes · 48 days
- The AcreagePalm Beach$719,000 median ask · 107 homes · 65 days
- HaverhillPalm Beach$569,500 median ask · 10 homes · 102 days
- LoxahatcheePalm Beach$750,000 median ask · 162 homes · 64 days
Explore Royal Palm Beach with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

