30034 housing market,
at a glance.
226 active homes$239,900 median asking66 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 30034, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
30034 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 226
- 8 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $239,900
- $59,998–$875,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $137/sq ft
- 1,676 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 66 days
- typically built 1988
What stands out today
- 38%listed over 90 days87 of 226 active homes.
- 60%single family inventory135 of 226 listings with a stated type.
- 84 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 84 days, against 59 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 225 of 226 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 30 | $127,250 | 84 days |
| 3 bed | 109 | $226,750 | 61 days |
| 4 bed | 67 | $315,000 | 59 days |
| 5+ bed | 19 | $389,900 | 74 days |
Inventory age
38% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 46%
- 105 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 34 homes
- Over 90 days
- 38%
- 87 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 60% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$275,000 | 135 60% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$202,450 | 60 27% |
| Condo$92,000 | 31 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale226up 20.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$239,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$137up 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market66down 2.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 30034
19 of 193 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3468 Lehigh Way | $240,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,540 | Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc | |
| 3027 Rapids Dr | $219,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Macks Group, LLC | |
| 17301 Waldrop Cv | $98,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,292 | Bouvette Properties | |
| 3466 Blazing Pine Path #A | $34,999 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,116 | Wynd Realty | |
| 2473 Corner Shoals Dr | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta | |
| 4252 Newcomb Rd | $245,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,551 | Unlock Realty Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4260 Wyndham Park Dr | $270,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,237 | The Brinkley Realty Group Llc | |
| 2125 Shoals Way | $324,999 | 5 | 3 | 2,480 | Bolst, Inc. | |
| 3803 River Ridge Ct | $285,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,448 | EveryState | |
| 3584 Cherry Bloom Way | $275,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,172 | Offerpad Brokerage, LLC | |
| 3934 Conley Downs Ln | $256,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,527 | Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta | |
| 2686 Snapfinger Rd | $285,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,164 | Atlanta Communities - Cherokee/Woodstock |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3751 Riverchase Cir | $349,000 | 6 | 4 | 3,506 | Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc | |
| 2754 Green Marsh Ct | $325,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,644 | HomeSmart | |
| 2910 Battlecrest Dr | $550,000 | 7 | 5 | 4,580 | Group Of Trinity | |
| 3731 Rainover Dr | $334,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,307 | NATIONAL PROPERTY INSTITUTE | |
| 3596 Rowlett St | $360,330 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,946 | D.R. Horton Realty of GA, Inc.-Atlanta Central Division | |
| 3594 Rowlett St | $356,330 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,910 | D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia | |
| 2545 Adair Ridge Ct | $479,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,513 | JP Murphy Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 30034
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 30032DeKalb$299,999 median ask · 359 homes · 57 days
- 30035DeKalb$225,000 median ask · 150 homes · 63 days
- 30294DeKalb$288,500 median ask · 172 homes · 70 days
- 30288Clayton$201,950 median ask · 32 homes · 74 days
- 30316DeKalb$399,000 median ask · 334 homes · 62 days
- 30317DeKalb$594,450 median ask · 110 homes · 54 days
Cities near 30034
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- EllenwoodDeKalb$290,000 median ask · 190 homes · 56 days
- ConleyClayton$192,500 median ask · 40 homes · 50 days
- Avondale EstatesDeKalb$602,000 median ask · 24 homes · 26 days
- StonecrestDeKalb$337,950 median ask · 24 homes · 53 days
- ScottdaleDeKalb$489,000 median ask · 59 homes · 36 days
- LithoniaDeKalb$243,000 median ask · 559 homes · 63 days
Explore 30034 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

