30269 housing market,
at a glance.
193 active homes$674,999 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 30269, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
30269 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 193
- 9 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $674,999
- $259,000–$6,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $233/sq ft
- 2,885 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 2002
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days49 of 193 active homes.
- 89%single family inventory171 of 193 listings with a stated type.
- 56 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 56 days, against 29 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 193 of 193 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 24 | $552,450 | 29 days |
| 3 bed | 51 | $579,900 | 29 days |
| 4 bed | 62 | $645,000 | 42 days |
| 5+ bed | 56 | $754,950 | 56 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 62%
- 120 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 24 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 49 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$674,999 | 171 89% |
|---|---|
| Condo$675,000 | 19 10% |
| Townhouse$508,900 | 3 2% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale193up 15.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$674,999up 3.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$233up 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36down 10%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 30269
19 of 169 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 806 Bedford Park | $418,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,425 | Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty | |
| 200 Chardonay Ct | $389,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,467 | Keller Williams Realty - Peachtree City | |
| 126 Augusta Dr | $458,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,831 | Turn Key CRE LLC | |
| 52 Star Spangled Ln | $470,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,260 | SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS | |
| 146 Morallion Hls | $489,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,259 | Pathfinder Realty | |
| 118 Maple Grove Ter | $499,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,935 | Gleaton's Realty | |
| 1115 Ridgefield Dr | $330,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,324 | Dwelli | |
| 13 Cobblestone Crk | $299,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,774 | Southern Real Estate Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 Cimaron Park | $699,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,041 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties | |
| 200 Sweetbay Ct | $618,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,038 | PREFERRED REALTY SERVICES, INC | |
| 20 Parkgate Ln | $774,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,900 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers | |
| 405 Tenterden Curv | $565,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,463 | PATTI AYERS & ASSOCIATES, INC. | |
| 3025 State St | $655,000 | 1 | 1.5 | Chapman Hall Realtors |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 413 Constitution Cir | $925,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,064 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties | |
| 1145 Blair Ln | $899,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,211 | Michelle Humes Real Estate | |
| 204 Brookings Ln | $2,500,000 | 7 | 6 | 7,868 | Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 703 Approach Dr | $1,299,000 | 6 | 6 | 5,601 | Keller Williams Realty - Peachtree City | |
| 110 Colonnade Dr | $785,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,141 | Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE | |
| 910 Laurel Brooke Ave | $1,195,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,105 | Chapman Hall Realtors |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 30269
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 30290Fayette$569,000 median ask · 51 homes · 66 days
- 30277Coweta$512,350 median ask · 102 homes · 54 days
- 30215Fayette$535,000 median ask · 215 homes · 49 days
- 30214Fayette$459,450 median ask · 280 homes · 62 days
- 30276Coweta$589,900 median ask · 167 homes · 43 days
- 30265Coweta$415,180 median ask · 256 homes · 42 days
Cities near 30269
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- SharpsburgCoweta$506,750 median ask · 108 homes · 56 days
- TyroneFayette$579,000 median ask · 61 homes · 50 days
- FayettevilleFayette$495,000 median ask · 541 homes · 57 days
- SenoiaCoweta$592,450 median ask · 194 homes · 42 days
- PalmettoFulton$300,045 median ask · 62 homes · 52 days
- BrooksFayette$847,500 median ask · 28 homes · 86 days
Explore 30269 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

