30296 housing market,
at a glance.
119 active homes$249,000 median asking50 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 30296, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
30296 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 119
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $249,000
- $120,000–$362,500
- Median price per sq ft
- $139/sq ft
- 1,800 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 50 days
- typically built 1999
What stands out today
- 28%listed over 90 days33 of 119 active homes.
- 78%single family inventory93 of 119 listings with a stated type.
- 112 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 112 days, against 40 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 119 of 119 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $167,000 | 112 days |
| 3 bed | 70 | $234,950 | 40 days |
| 4 bed | 35 | $260,000 | 54 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 7 | $299,000 | 55 days |
Inventory age
28% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 69 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 17 homes
- Over 90 days
- 28%
- 33 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 78% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$249,900 | 93 78% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$202,450 | 26 22% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale119up 29.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$249,000up 1.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$139over 7 days, since
- Median days on market50down 2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 30296
20 of 94 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495 Bethsaida Rd | $239,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,110 | Mark Spain Real Estate | |
| 6946 Cedar Dr | $240,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,680 | The Rezerve | |
| 2772 Haligan Pt | $205,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,564 | Drake Realty, Inc. | |
| 1379 Creekview Cir | $265,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,480 | GTR Brokerage | |
| 7260 Fernwood Dr | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,178 | Dkrentals.Net | |
| 1916 Woods Ct | $219,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,480 | Covenant Realty, Inc. | |
| 7327 Stream Ct | $310,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,068 | Virtual Properties Realty | |
| 2255 Bethsaida Rd | $1,250,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,047 | Southern Real Estate Properties | |
| 1117 W Shore Dr | $290,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,062 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 6403 Briarwood Ct | $420,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,239 | Zach Taylor Real Estate | |
| 6051 Oak Bend Ct | $249,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,530 | LoKation Real Estate, LLC | |
| 6095 E Fayetteville Dr | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | Georgia Dreams Realty | |
| 1616 Bethsaida Rd | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta | |
| 2362 Garnet Ave | $349,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,147 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 6547 Annette Ct | $240,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,864 | Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners- Peachtree City | |
| 1464 Willow Dr | $260,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,917 | NDI Maxim Residential LLC. | |
| 1620 Hebron Ln | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | Right Path Realty | |
| 7420 Royale Ln | $245,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,100 | Virtual Properties Realty | |
| 6430 Beethoven Cir | $249,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,024 | Keller Williams Realty - Peachtree City | |
| 1003 Salisbury Trl | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,222 | Best Life Realty, LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 30296
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 30274Clayton$240,000 median ask · 163 homes · 50 days
- 30297Clayton$200,000 median ask · 78 homes · 66 days
- 30238Clayton$254,900 median ask · 216 homes · 53 days
- 30349Fulton$290,000 median ask · 477 homes · 48 days
- 30291Fulton$239,900 median ask · 145 homes · 37 days
- 30337Fulton$399,990 median ask · 75 homes · 55 days
Cities near 30296
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- College ParkFulton$325,000 median ask · 76 homes · 52 days
- Forest ParkClayton$202,450 median ask · 90 homes · 62 days
- Union CityFulton$243,000 median ask · 163 homes · 42 days
- JonesboroClayton$264,666 median ask · 454 homes · 52 days
- HapevilleFulton$420,490 median ask · 58 homes · 40 days
- MorrowClayton$244,900 median ask · 117 homes · 76 days
Explore 30296 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

