30345 housing market,
at a glance.
96 active homes$677,000 median asking62 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 30345, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
30345 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 96
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $677,000
- $175,000–$35,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $261/sq ft
- 2,682 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 62 days
- typically built 1966
What stands out today
- 33%listed over 90 days32 of 96 active homes.
- 84%single family inventory81 of 96 listings with a stated type.
- 79 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 79 days, against 36 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 96 of 96 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 8 | $249,500 | 58 days |
| 3 bed | 25 | $525,000 | 64 days |
| 4 bed | 26 | $642,000 | 36 days |
| 5+ bed | 37 | $1,118,000 | 79 days |
Inventory age
33% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 49%
- 47 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 17 homes
- Over 90 days
- 33%
- 32 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 84% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$785,000 | 81 84% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$386,950 | 8 8% |
| Condo$259,900 | 7 7% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale96up 15.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$677,000up 4.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$261down 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market62down 6.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 30345
24 of 91 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2412 Peachwood Cir NE | $190,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,116 | Exp Realty LLC | |
| 2181 Medfield Trl NE | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Armont LLC | |
| 4182 Briarcliff Rd NE | $459,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | RE/MAX Metro Atlanta | |
| 2412 Peachwood Cir NE #4 | $165,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,116 | Keller Williams Realty Atlanta - East Cobb | |
| 2499 Emerald Ridge Ct NE | $475,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,063 | CENTURY 21 Connect Realty | |
| 2636 Whiteleigh Ct NE | $524,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,637 | Bolst, Inc. | |
| 2825 Northeast Expy NE #N4 | $225,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,363 | Keller Williams Rlty-Ptree Rd | |
| 2579 Whiteleigh Dr NE | $485,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,199 | Bolst, Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2424 Battle Dr NE | $649,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,877 | COMPASS | |
| 2050 Jordan Ter NE | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,401 | COMPASS | |
| 2777 Briarlake Woods Way NE | $549,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,216 | DOMO REALTY | |
| 3154 Briarcliff Way NE | $599,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,879 | Virtual Properties Realty | |
| 3107 Kingscliff Way NE | $539,999 | 3 | 2 | 2,650 | Keller Williams Realty Intown | |
| 2602 Cosmos Ct NE | $530,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,129 | Pend Realty, Llc | |
| 3172 Randolph Rd NE | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,491 | Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2381 Bradcliff Ct NE | $615,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,946 | Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2396 Sunset Dr NE | $990,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 3,867 | Atlanta Communities - Brookhaven/Dunwoody | |
| 2423 Melinda Dr NE | $914,900 | 6 | 6.5 | 4,900 | Atlanta Communities - Brookhaven/Dunwoody | |
| 1896 Fisher Trl NE | $899,900 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,542 | COMPASS | |
| 2065 Renault Ln NE | $785,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,640 | Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2624 Leslie Dr NE | $899,000 | 4 | 4 | 5,368 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers | |
| 2030 Clairmont Ter NE | $1,450,000 | 4 | 5 | 3,594 | Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2544 Circlewood Rd NE | $850,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,269 | Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2707 Cosmos Dr NE | $1,055,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,748 | TURNKEY REALTY |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 30345
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 30329DeKalb$499,000 median ask · 76 homes · 67 days
- 30033DeKalb$475,000 median ask · 167 homes · 48 days
- 30341DeKalb$512,500 median ask · 152 homes · 50 days
- 30319DeKalb$749,900 median ask · 305 homes · 42 days
- 30340DeKalb$389,900 median ask · 74 homes · 69 days
- 30021DeKalb$325,000 median ask · 38 homes · 63 days
Cities near 30345
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BrookhavenDeKalb$799,438 median ask · 184 homes · 47 days
- ChambleeDeKalb$619,900 median ask · 37 homes · 36 days
- ClarkstonDeKalb$325,000 median ask · 41 homes · 55 days
- DoravilleDeKalb$437,450 median ask · 16 homes · 36 days
- TuckerDeKalb$409,990 median ask · 209 homes · 47 days
- ScottdaleDeKalb$489,000 median ask · 59 homes · 36 days
Explore 30345 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

