31305 housing market,
at a glance.
58 active homes$333,000 median asking66 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 31305, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
31305 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 58
- Median asking price
- $333,000
- $90,000–$1,100,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $219/sq ft
- 1,550 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 66 days
- typically built 2020
What stands out today
- 34%listed over 90 days20 of 58 active homes.
- 88%single family inventory51 of 58 listings with a stated type.
- 77 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 77 days, against 20 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 56 of 58 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $265,220 | 20 days |
| 2 bed | 12 | $313,007 | 60 days |
| 3 bed | 30 | $299,900 | 68 days |
| 4 bed | 11 | $399,999 | 77 days |
Inventory age
34% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 43%
- 25 homes
- 60–90 days
- 23%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 34%
- 20 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 88% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$299,900 | 51 88% |
|---|---|
| Condo$362,500 | 7 12% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale58up 5.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$333,000down 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$219down 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market66up 1.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 31305
24 of 48 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1052 Austin Pl SE | $258,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,792 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodnett Cooper Real Estate, St. Simons Island | |
| 1665 Ashantilly Dr | $278,088 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Salt Coast Properties of Georgia | |
| 1155 Blount Crossing Rd SE | $250,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,040 | RE/MAX Accent | |
| 124 Warbler Way | $236,016 | 1 | 1.5 | 792 | LPT Realty LLC | |
| 502 Ridge Rd | $289,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,493 | Duckworth Properties BWK | |
| Cassina Garden Way #LOT 83 | $264,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,342 | Coldwell Banker Southern Coast | |
| 622 Kellsie Cir | $197,600 | 2 | 1 | 988 | Seaboard Real Estate | |
| 1527 Redfish Dr SE | $285,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,537 | McIntosh Realty Team, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 138 Mohr Dr | $333,000 | 1 | 3 | 1,819 | Exp Realty LLC | |
| 23 Ransom Dr | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners | |
| 15 Ransom Dr | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners | |
| 117 Warbler Way | $336,114 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | LPT Realty LLC | |
| 138 Mohr Club Dr | $333,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,819 | Exp Realty LLC | |
| 91 Screven St | $346,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodnett Cooper Real Estate, St. Simons Island | |
| 91 Screven St #A102 | $346,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodnett Cooper Real Estate, St. Simons Island | |
| 144 Mohr Club Dr | $349,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,819 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodnett Cooper Real Estate, Brunswick |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1129 Walker Dr SW | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,928 | Sea Georgia Realty | |
| 1525 W Black Island Rd SE | $589,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,048 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodnett Cooper Real Estate, Brunswick | |
| 1188 Jessica Dr SE | $612,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,516 | Coldwell Banker Access Realty | |
| 709 Adams St | $429,900 | 3 | 3 | 3,004 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodnett Cooper Real Estate, Brunswick | |
| 124 Cattan Way | $399,999 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,819 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 809 Fort King George Dr | $565,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,886 | Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc | |
| 1155 Sapelo Cir SE | $410,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,731 | Coldwell Banker Access Realty | |
| 519 Mcintosh Rd | $580,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,376 | Spartina Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 31305
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 31525Glynn$344,880 median ask · 237 homes · 63 days
- 31331McIntosh$514,850 median ask · 100 homes · 78 days
- 31561Glynn$7,485,000 median ask · 19 homes · 169 days
- 31522Glynn$750,000 median ask · 470 homes · 79 days
- 31520Glynn$235,000 median ask · 122 homes · 80 days
- 31523Glynn$387,500 median ask · 116 homes · 53 days
Cities near 31305
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BrunswickGlynn$337,345 median ask · 530 homes · 64 days
- TownsendMcIntosh$514,900 median ask · 109 homes · 77 days
- Sea IslandGlynn$7,500,000 median ask · 23 homes · 149 days
- Saint SimonsGlynn$749,900 median ask · 113 homes · 85 days
- Saint Simons IslandGlynn$770,000 median ask · 381 homes · 83 days
- Jekyll IslandGlynn$714,000 median ask · 52 homes · 144 days
Explore 31305 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

