52101 housing market,
at a glance.
28 active homes$431,950 median asking50 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 52101, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
52101 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 28
- Median asking price
- $431,950
- $99,000–$2,499,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $237/sq ft
- 1,678 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 50 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 32%listed over 90 days9 of 28 active homes.
- 82%single family inventory23 of 28 listings with a stated type.
- 98 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 98 days, against 34 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 25 of 28 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $419,000 | 98 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $379,450 | 47 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $499,900 | 67 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $563,500 | 34 days |
Inventory age
32% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 57%
- 16 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 32%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 82% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$359,900 | 23 82% |
|---|---|
| Condo$469,500 | 5 18% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale28up 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$431,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$237up 5.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market50down 2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 52101
22 of 22 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 805 Decorah Ave | $159,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 1789 Old Stage Rd | $289,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,881 | Harman Realty | |
| 2715 College Dr | $185,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,587 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 202 State St | $239,900 | 1 | 1 | 645 | A & J Petersburg Agency | |
| 204 Iowa Ave | $179,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,680 | Sweeney Real Estate | |
| 608 Moen St | $299,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,058 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 604 Day St | $139,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,163 | Harman Realty | |
| 508 Plum St | $139,900 | 2 | 1 | 978 | Kelly Real Estate Inc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903 Ridge Rd | $399,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,510 | A & J Petersburg Agency | |
| 718 Decorah Ave | $359,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,412 | Harman Realty | |
| 1101 Linden St | $499,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,054 | Friest & Associates | |
| 1754 Peppy Place Rd | $475,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,822 | Harman Realty | |
| 524 Massman Dr | $469,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 522 Massman Dr | $469,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 2360 Shagbark Ln Rd #B | $419,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,568 | Kelly Real Estate Inc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 409 Mound St #2 | $519,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,964 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 2166 Pole Line Rd | $749,900 | 2 | 3 | 2,566 | A & J Petersburg Agency | |
| 1658 Howdy Hills Rd | $1,990,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,652 | Viking Realtors | |
| 1698 Lettermore Rd | $628,500 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | Kelly Real Estate Inc | |
| 2351 Trail View Rd | $2,499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 4,852 | Viking Realtors | |
| 1905 337th St | $1,199,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,000 | Viking Realtors | |
| 553 Massman Dr | $589,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,864 | A & J Petersburg Agency |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 52101
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 52172Allamakee$229,500 median ask · 15 homes · 96 days
- 52136Howard$244,000 median ask · 12 homes · 47 days
- 52175Fayette$194,250 median ask · 10 homes · 32 days
- 52151Allamakee$313,500 median ask · 10 homes · 112 days
- 50659Chickasaw$231,750 median ask · 14 homes · 37 days
- 52142Fayette$110,000 median ask · 9 homes · 128 days
Cities near 52101
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WaukonAllamakee$230,000 median ask · 15 homes · 90 days
- CrescoHoward$244,000 median ask · 14 homes · 44 days
- West UnionFayette$194,250 median ask · 10 homes · 38 days
- LansingAllamakee$313,500 median ask · 10 homes · 119 days
- New HamptonChickasaw$224,500 median ask · 13 homes · 39 days
- FayetteFayette$110,000 median ask · 9 homes · 135 days
Explore 52101 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

