46254 housing market,
at a glance.
87 active homes$234,900 median asking53 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 46254, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
46254 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 87
- Median asking price
- $234,900
- $115,000–$449,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $152/sq ft
- 1,429 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 53 days
- typically built 1990
What stands out today
- 29%listed over 90 days25 of 87 active homes.
- 66%single family inventory57 of 87 listings with a stated type.
- 75 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 75 days, against 45 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 87 of 87 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 32 | $197,450 | 68 days |
| 3 bed | 40 | $247,000 | 45 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $295,000 | 75 days |
Inventory age
29% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 54%
- 47 homes
- 60–90 days
- 17%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 29%
- 25 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 66% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$250,000 | 57 66% |
|---|---|
| Condo$193,200 | 30 34% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale87up 26.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$234,900up 2.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$152down 1.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market53up 32.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 46254
24 of 82 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6249 Apache Dr | $139,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,188 | List With Ben, LLC | |
| 4250 Village Parkway Cir E #5 | $145,000 | 2 | 2 | 993 | Highgarden Real Estate | |
| 5001 Falcon Grove Dr | $202,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,406 | Hall & Russell Real Estate Group | |
| 4939 Lewiston Dr | $220,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,446 | B.G. Realty Group, LLC | |
| 6442 Commons Dr | $122,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,602 | Eco-Realty Partners, LLC | |
| 6058 Apache Dr | $190,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,188 | Trueblood Real Estate | |
| 6727 Sundown Dr S | $199,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 896 | Highgarden Real Estate | |
| 4381 Village Parkway Cir W #6 | $144,950 | 2 | 2 | 993 | Your Home Team | |
| 5829 Brookville Lake Dr | $205,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | Sunny REALTOR, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6714 Dunsany Ct | $235,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,224 | Triple E Realty, Llc | |
| 4117 Village Trace Blvd | $240,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,334 | Bluprint Real Estate Group | |
| 4926 Pembridge Dr | $239,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,370 | Pristine Realty, Inc | |
| 4617 Falcon Run Way | $234,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,698 | Cornerstone REI Group LLC | |
| 4345 Trace Wood Ct | $239,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | F.C. Tucker Company - West | |
| 5041 Clarkson Dr | $239,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,623 | eXp Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5141 Aspen Talon Ct | $265,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Epique Inc | |
| 5542 Painted Maple Ct | $310,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,093 | Red Bridge Real Estate | |
| 4220 Eagle Bay Cir | $250,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,896 | Keller Williams Indy Metro S | |
| 5949 Bowie Ln | $260,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,518 | Janko Realty Group | |
| 5694 Liberty Creek Dr | $285,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,780 | Epique Inc | |
| 3913 Eisenhower Dr | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,999 | Exp Realty, LLC | |
| 5516 Lake Boggs St | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | Keller Williams Indy Metro S | |
| 7499 Cherryhill Dr | $442,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,099 | Hill & Associates | |
| 4646 Woodland Dr | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,628 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 46254
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 46224Marion$229,950 median ask · 42 homes · 38 days
- 46228Marion$320,000 median ask · 49 homes · 52 days
- 46214Marion$240,950 median ask · 48 homes · 42 days
- 46234Marion$299,900 median ask · 75 homes · 50 days
- 46278Marion$475,000 median ask · 45 homes · 53 days
- 46268Marion$278,950 median ask · 70 homes · 40 days
Cities near 46254
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BrownsburgHendricks$374,000 median ask · 163 homes · 27 days
- ZionsvilleBoone$819,980 median ask · 116 homes · 37 days
- AvonHendricks$379,900 median ask · 185 homes · 31 days
- PittsboroHendricks$409,999 median ask · 22 homes · 22 days
- WhitestownBoone$373,000 median ask · 89 homes · 16 days
- CarmelHamilton$525,000 median ask · 266 homes · 40 days
Explore 46254 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

