71119 housing market,
at a glance.
48 active homes$225,000 median asking74 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 71119, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
71119 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 48
- Median asking price
- $225,000
- $87,900–$1,250,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $117/sq ft
- 1,996 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 74 days
- typically built 1980
What stands out today
- 42%listed over 90 days20 of 48 active homes.
- 92%single family inventory44 of 48 listings with a stated type.
- 97 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 97 days, against 50 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 46 of 48 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 5 | $300,000 | 97 days |
| 3 bed | 33 | $205,000 | 56 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $302,450 | 50 days |
Inventory age
42% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 48%
- 23 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 42%
- 20 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 92% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$230,000 | 44 92% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$179,000 | 4 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale48up 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$225,000down 2.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$117down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market74over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 71119
24 of 42 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5673 Jefferson Paige Rd | $119,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | MARY HUCKABY REAL ESTATE | |
| 6791 Greenway Ave | $87,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,089 | Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors | |
| 3229 Autumn Ln | $134,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | PRIME REAL ESTATE, LLC | |
| 4111 Pines Rd #67RD | $129,999 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,196 | Mahoney Elite Realty, LLC | |
| 3228 Pines Rd | $159,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,088 | Mahoney Elite Realty, LLC | |
| 6436 Frondosa Dr | $95,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,764 | PRIME REAL ESTATE, LLC | |
| 6323 Santa Monica Blvd | $125,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,023 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 6338 Tierra Dr | $129,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,000 | Pinnacle Realty Advisors |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6240 N Inwood Rd | $190,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,904 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate | |
| 4320 Greenwood Blvd | $200,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,963 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 5721 S Lakeshore Dr | $240,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,193 | RE MAX UNITED | |
| 1814 Old Oaks St | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,200 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 6239 S Lakeshore Dr | $164,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 5743 Yarbrough Rd | $220,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,209 | Pelican Realty Advisors | |
| 6918 Fawn Path Dr | $205,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,821 | Diamond Realty & Associates | |
| 200 Medallion Cir | $230,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,539 | Diamond Realty & Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5735 S Lakeshore Dr | $290,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,346 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 5736 Marina Bay Dr | $329,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,326 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 8152 S Lakeshore Dr | $349,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,561 | Diamond Realty & Associates | |
| 3827 Talton St | $275,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,045 | Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR | |
| 7204 S Lakeshore Dr | $419,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,178 | Keller Williams Realty Northwest Louisiana | |
| 5860 S Lakeshore Dr #12 | $305,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,651 | Pinnacle Realty Advisors | |
| 7327 S Lakeshore Dr | $299,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,517 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate | |
| 7 Lake Point Pl | $1,250,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,772 | Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 71119
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 71109Caddo$46,000 median ask · 65 homes · 112 days
- 71129Caddo$228,900 median ask · 25 homes · 55 days
- 71103Caddo$40,000 median ask · 34 homes · 112 days
- 71108Caddo$59,500 median ask · 76 homes · 112 days
- 71107Caddo$229,950 median ask · 91 homes · 52 days
- 71033Caddo$204,900 median ask · 14 homes · 197 days
Cities near 71119
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- GreenwoodCaddo$219,900 median ask · 13 homes · 204 days
- Bossier CityBossier$295,000 median ask · 263 homes · 61 days
- KeithvilleCaddo$302,500 median ask · 18 homes · 54 days
- StonewallDe Soto$425,000 median ask · 29 homes · 54 days
- MooringsportCaddo$290,000 median ask · 11 homes · 70 days
- BentonBossier$463,926 median ask · 66 homes · 91 days
Explore 71119 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

