01108 housing market,
at a glance.
36 active homes$321,950 median asking75 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 01108, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
01108 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 36
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $321,950
- $169,000–$497,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $212/sq ft
- 1,514 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 75 days
- typically built 1926
What stands out today
- 42%listed over 90 days15 of 36 active homes.
- 75%single family inventory27 of 36 listings with a stated type.
- 104 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 104 days, against 27 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 34 of 36 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $279,900 | 50 days |
| 3 bed | 13 | $324,900 | 56 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 5 | $299,900 | 27 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 9 | $429,900 | 104 days |
Inventory age
42% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 47%
- 17 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 42%
- 15 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 75% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$349,000 | 27 75% |
|---|---|
| Condo$254,900 | 9 25% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale36up 5.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$321,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$212up 3.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market75up 4.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 01108
24 of 32 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Bethel St | $265,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,864 | Naples Realty Group | |
| 57 Williamsburg Dr #57 | $239,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 884 | Realty ONE Group Cutting Edge | |
| 69 Crystal Ave | $269,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,826 | Lock and Key Realty Inc. | |
| 102 Tiffany St | $264,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,309 | Lock and Key Realty Inc. | |
| 1173 Dickinson St #1173 | $259,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 886 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA | |
| 35 Thayer Ave | $244,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,482 | Executive Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 89 W Alvord St | $260,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | LPT Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Yorktown Dr #A | $298,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA | |
| 34 Parkwood St | $299,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,906 | Exp Realty | |
| 40 Halifax Ct #E | $279,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,098 | Premier Choice Realty, Inc. | |
| 28 Lyndale St | $289,900 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,893 | BHHS HomeServices Realty Professionals | |
| 81 Lyndale St | $279,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,856 | Lock and Key Realty Inc. | |
| 36 Williamsburg Dr #36 | $279,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 868 | Premier Choice Realty, Inc. | |
| 185 Leyfred Ter | $324,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,743 | Keller Williams South Watuppa | |
| 47 Trafton Rd | $309,999 | 7 | 2 | 1,994 | Lock and Key Realty Inc. | |
| 175 Bloomfield St | $324,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,464 | LPT Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Commonwealth Ave | $326,250 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,938 | Remax Connections | |
| 190 Fort Pleasant Ave | $549,900 | 7 | 4.5 | 3,857 | Home Equity Assets Realty, Llc | |
| 98 Bellevue Ave | $380,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,350 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 45 Bronson Ter | $359,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,834 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA | |
| 109 Appleton St | $414,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,709 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA | |
| 25 Webber St | $375,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,531 | Executive Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 37 Squirrel Rd | $349,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,496 | William Raveis Real Estate - Longmeadow/East Longmeadow - Main | |
| 36 Spruceland Ave | $475,000 | 6 | 2.5 | 3,229 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 01108
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 01118Hampden$325,000 median ask · 29 homes · 19 days
- 01105Hampden$234,900 median ask · 8 homes · 91 days
- 01106Hampden$649,900 median ask · 35 homes · 49 days
- 01103Hampden$87,000 median ask · 12 homes · 76 days
- 01109Hampden$299,900 median ask · 41 homes · 35 days
- 01001Hampden$297,413 median ask · 23 homes · 26 days
Cities near 01108
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- LongmeadowHampden$632,500 median ask · 32 homes · 48 days
- East LongmeadowHampden$454,950 median ask · 34 homes · 27 days
- AgawamHampden$369,900 median ask · 31 homes · 21 days
- West SpringfieldHampden$393,750 median ask · 32 homes · 32 days
- ChicopeeHampden$339,000 median ask · 59 homes · 19 days
- WilbrahamHampden$525,000 median ask · 45 homes · 39 days
Explore 01108 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

