01850 housing market,
at a glance.
25 active homes$449,000 median asking33 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 01850, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
01850 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 25
- Median asking price
- $449,000
- $239,900–$879,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $321/sq ft
- 1,397 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 33 days
- typically built 1920
What stands out today
- 16%listed over 90 days4 of 25 active homes.
- 76%single family inventory19 of 25 listings with a stated type.
- 55 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 55 days, against 25 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 25 of 25 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $368,500 | 25 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $404,950 | 27 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $599,000 | 49 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $700,000 | 55 days |
Inventory age
16% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 72%
- 18 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 16%
- 4 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 76% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$489,999 | 19 76% |
|---|---|
| Condo$350,000 | 6 24% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale25over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$449,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$321over 7 days, since
- Median days on market33over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 01850
23 of 23 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Read St | $365,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,656 | Real Broker Ma, Llc | |
| 23 Second St | $399,999 | 4 | 1 | 1,294 | Reliable Realty | |
| 47 Pemberton St | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | 845 | Prime Choice Real Estate | |
| 55 4th St #57 | $350,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,260 | exp Realty LLC | |
| 55 Fourth St #57 | $350,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,260 | EXP Realty | |
| 12 L St | $344,900 | 2 | 1 | 875 | eXp Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 Fremont St | $495,000 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,788 | Home For All Realty LLC | |
| 144 Fox St | $480,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,187 | Fiv Realty Co. | |
| 100 West St | $499,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,505 | RE/MAX Innovative Properties | |
| 31 Tilton St | $439,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,154 | Dick Lepine Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 417 Hildreth St #5 | $425,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,079 | Exp Realty | |
| 159 Ludlam St | $490,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,482 | LAER Realty Partners | |
| 160 Hampshire St | $450,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,422 | Woods Real Estate | |
| 35 Farmland Rd | $499,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,464 | LPT Realty, LLC | |
| 133 Farmland Rd | $489,999 | 4 | 1 | 1,456 | REWAP BROKERAGE LLC | |
| 45 W 4th St | $429,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,058 | Bill Kafkas Re |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 Methuen St | $799,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,136 | Gibson Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 106 Christian St | $869,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,800 | DiPietro Real Estate Group | |
| 80 Christian St | $869,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,800 | DiPietro Real Estate Group | |
| 952 Bridge St | $700,000 | 6 | 3 | 3,895 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton | |
| 192 Hildreth St | $629,999 | 4 | 3 | 2,150 | Elevate Properties, LLC | |
| 337 Beacon St | $599,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 3,457 | RE/MAX Innovative Properties | |
| 81 Reservoir St | $829,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,500 | DiPietro Real Estate Group |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 01850
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 01852Middlesex$495,000 median ask · 69 homes · 37 days
- 01826Middlesex$534,500 median ask · 52 homes · 32 days
- 01854Middlesex$449,900 median ask · 31 homes · 39 days
- 01851Middlesex$575,000 median ask · 25 homes · 27 days
- 01863Middlesex$580,000 median ask · 37 homes · 20 days
- 01824Middlesex$667,500 median ask · 40 homes · 18 days
Cities near 01850
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- DracutMiddlesex$559,900 median ask · 51 homes · 28 days
- ChelmsfordMiddlesex$625,000 median ask · 74 homes · 23 days
- TyngsboroughMiddlesex$799,000 median ask · 15 homes · 27 days
- TewksburyMiddlesex$699,000 median ask · 51 homes · 25 days
- LawrenceEssex$424,000 median ask · 21 homes · 30 days
- BillericaMiddlesex$715,000 median ask · 55 homes · 29 days
Explore 01850 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

