02145 housing market,
at a glance.
71 active homes$889,900 median asking21 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 02145, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
02145 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 71
- Median asking price
- $889,900
- $299,000–$1,550,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $699/sq ft
- 1,179 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 21 days
- typically built 1920
What stands out today
- 23%listed over 90 days16 of 71 active homes.
- 86%condo inventory61 of 71 listings with a stated type.
- 68 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 68 days, against 20 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 68 of 71 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 12 | $504,900 | 47 days |
| 2 bed | 24 | $799,000 | 32 days |
| 3 bed | 27 | $995,000 | 20 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 5 | $1,273,020 | 68 days |
Inventory age
23% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 68%
- 48 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 23%
- 16 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 86% of what is for sale.
| Condo$849,000 | 61 86% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$1,049,000 | 10 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale71up 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$889,900up 2.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$699over 7 days, since
- Median days on market21up 16.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 02145
24 of 71 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Roberts St #22 | $299,900 | 0 | 1 | 387 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 60 Cross St E #106 | $612,000 | 1 | 1 | 665 | Barrett Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 119 Heath St #1 | $540,000 | 1 | 1 | 662 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 113 Governor Winthrop Rd #113 | $739,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,204 | ERA KEY REALTY SERVICES | |
| 100 Fremont St | $599,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,055 | Cambridge Sage Inc. | |
| 400 Broadway #7 | $565,000 | 1 | 1 | 740 | COMPASS | |
| 390 Broadway #35 | $429,900 | 1 | 1 | 591 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 104 Fremont St | $695,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,259 | Parkway Real Estate, Llc | |
| 2 Auburn Ave #2 | $729,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,073 | COMPASS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Warwick St #401 | $939,900 | 2 | 2 | 908 | Steve Bremis | |
| 57-59 Franklin St #3 | $924,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,256 | Redfin Corp. | |
| 13 Warwick St #201 | $929,000 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 466-468 Medford St #2 | $849,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,199 | William Raveis Real Estate - Newton | |
| 17 Macarthur St #4 | $799,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,307 | Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Commonwealth Real Estate | |
| 116 Heath St #B | $799,000 | 2 | 1 | 872 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 356A Broadway #2 | $895,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 6,602 | homecoin.com | |
| 561A Broadway #2 | $799,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 933 | Thalia Tringo & Associates Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jaques St #B | $1,298,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,415 | Gibson Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 15 Clyde St #R | $1,225,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,463 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 13 Clyde St #C | $985,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,019 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 174 Walnut St #1 | $1,290,000 | 6 | 4 | 3,044 | K & M Real Estate Group LLC | |
| 68 Sydney St | $1,099,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,877 | Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors | |
| 23 Putnam Rd | $1,250,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,880 | Leading Edge Real Estate | |
| 375 Canal St #PH 215 | $1,288,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,004 | Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Warren Residential |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 02145
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 02143Middlesex$981,900 median ask · 54 homes · 36 days
- 02144Middlesex$1,024,495 median ask · 50 homes · 30 days
- 02140Middlesex$790,000 median ask · 35 homes · 19 days
- 02141Middlesex$864,000 median ask · 46 homes · 62 days
- 02139Middlesex$898,000 median ask · 53 homes · 18 days
- 02155Middlesex$812,450 median ask · 132 homes · 28 days
Cities near 02145
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- CambridgeMiddlesex$920,000 median ask · 213 homes · 26 days
- MedfordMiddlesex$799,000 median ask · 117 homes · 28 days
- EverettMiddlesex$579,950 median ask · 32 homes · 28 days
- ChelseaSuffolk$475,000 median ask · 57 homes · 47 days
- MaldenMiddlesex$622,000 median ask · 42 homes · 27 days
- ArlingtonMiddlesex$1,049,500 median ask · 68 homes · 25 days
Explore 02145 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

