02446 housing market,
at a glance.
75 active homes$1,099,000 median asking41 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 02446, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
02446 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 75
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,099,000
- $429,000–$8,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $935/sq ft
- 1,274 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 41 days
- typically built 1955
What stands out today
- 28%listed over 90 days21 of 75 active homes.
- 89%condo inventory67 of 75 listings with a stated type.
- 56 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 56 days, against 22 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 74 of 75 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 16 | $609,000 | 56 days |
| 2 bed | 25 | $949,000 | 22 days |
| 3 bed | 14 | $2,847,500 | 22 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $2,750,000 | 55 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $3,822,500 | 52 days |
Inventory age
28% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 59%
- 44 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 28%
- 21 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Condo$949,000 | 67 89% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$3,247,500 | 8 11% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale75up 2.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,099,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$935over 7 days, since
- Median days on market41up 5.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 02446
24 of 82 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Westbourne Ter #2 | $530,000 | 2 | 1 | 820 | William Raveis Real Estate - Milton | |
| 407 Washington St #2 | $699,900 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Ivy Realty Group | |
| 61 Thatcher St #5A | $475,000 | 1 | 1 | 454 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton | |
| 30 Saint Paul St #1 | $599,000 | 2 | 1 | 713 | Columbus And Over Group, Llc | |
| 59 Alton Pl #5 | $630,000 | 1 | 1 | 820 | Gibson Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 36 Dwight St #4 | $799,000 | 2 | 1 | 964 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton | |
| 46 Browne St #5 | $668,000 | 1 | 1 | 818 | RE/MAX Real Estate Center | |
| 413 Washington St #4 | $799,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,103 | Century 21 Cityside | |
| 34 Winchester St #1 | $599,000 | 1 | 1 | 660 | Kingston Real Estate & Management |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 415 Washington St #6 | $1,275,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,655 | William Raveis Real Estate - Boston - Back Bay | |
| 41 Centre St #204 | $899,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,216 | Hammond Residential Real Estate | |
| 45 Longwood Ave #705 | $974,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,291 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 25 Marion St #27 | $1,400,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | William Raveis Real Estate - Brookline | |
| 12 Williams St #3 | $808,000 | 0 | 1 | 500 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton | |
| 86 Griggs Rd #14 | $925,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | Charlesgate Realty Group, Llc | |
| 20 Webster St #507 | $1,350,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Engel & Volkers Wellesley | |
| 16 Kent Sq #2 | $1,540,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,791 | Hammond Residential Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Vernon St #1A | $2,659,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,662 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton | |
| 80 Vernon St #2B | $3,549,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,125 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton | |
| 80 Vernon St #PH B | $3,175,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,683 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton | |
| 116 Fuller St | $2,875,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,900 | Hammond Residential Real Estate | |
| 4 Alton Ct #3 | $1,695,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,923 | Hammond Residential Real Estate | |
| 32 Auburn St #PH | $3,100,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,818 | Block Realty | |
| 12 Williams St #1 | $3,388,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,385 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 02446
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 02445Norfolk$1,197,000 median ask · 92 homes · 48 days
- 02134Suffolk$543,400 median ask · 40 homes · 30 days
- 02135Suffolk$655,000 median ask · 154 homes · 53 days
- 02215Suffolk$763,500 median ask · 53 homes · 78 days
- 02115Suffolk$1,095,000 median ask · 70 homes · 62 days
- 02139Middlesex$898,000 median ask · 53 homes · 18 days
Cities near 02446
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BrooklineNorfolk$1,295,000 median ask · 181 homes · 40 days
- CambridgeMiddlesex$920,000 median ask · 213 homes · 26 days
- WatertownMiddlesex$799,000 median ask · 69 homes · 27 days
- SomervilleMiddlesex$944,450 median ask · 170 homes · 28 days
- NewtonMiddlesex$1,749,500 median ask · 240 homes · 27 days
- BelmontMiddlesex$1,595,000 median ask · 52 homes · 27 days
Explore 02446 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

