02745 housing market,
at a glance.
40 active homes$470,000 median asking24 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 02745, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
02745 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 40
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $470,000
- $234,900–$939,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $316/sq ft
- 1,424 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 24 days
- typically built 1969
What stands out today
- 10%listed over 90 days4 of 40 active homes.
- 88%single family inventory35 of 40 listings with a stated type.
- 36 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 36 days, against 20 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 38 of 40 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 8 | $372,000 | 36 days |
| 3 bed | 21 | $599,500 | 20 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $489,000 | 34 days |
Inventory age
10% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 87%
- 35 homes
- 60–90 days
- 3%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 10%
- 4 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 88% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$479,900 | 35 88% |
|---|---|
| Condo$240,000 | 5 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale40up 8.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$470,000up 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$316over 7 days, since
- Median days on market24up 4.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 02745
24 of 42 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 Princeton St | $399,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,450 | LPT Realty - Home & Key Group | |
| 15 Plante St | $419,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,792 | LPT Realty - Home & Key Group | |
| 51 Central Ave | $354,000 | 5 | 1 | 1,430 | Medeiros & Associates Real Estate | |
| 1261 Church St #31 | $234,900 | 2 | 1 | 759 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties | |
| 2307 Acushnet Ave | $415,000 | 0 | 2 | 1,826 | Smith and Oak Real Estate Co. | |
| 57 Mary St | $374,999 | 2 | 1 | 842 | Freedom Realty Group | |
| 249 Central Ave | $375,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,368 | Home Bound Realty | |
| 287 Wood St | $419,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,268 | Milestone Realty, Inc. | |
| 173 Central Ave | $409,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,100 | Victoria Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1227 Old Plainville Rd | $485,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,317 | Real Broker MA, LLC | |
| 152 Armsby St | $499,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,128 | William Raveis Inspire | |
| 366 Conduit St | $449,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,092 | Victoria Realty | |
| 69 Milford St | $475,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Revolv Real Estate | |
| 1116 Beverly St | $474,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,192 | Remax Vantage | |
| 11 Irene St | $465,000 | 3 | 1 | 950 | Keller Williams South Watuppa | |
| 1014 Tacoma St | $489,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,003 | Re/Max Impact | |
| 240 Irvington St | $479,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,202 | Exp Realty - Westport,MA |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1687 Phillips Rd | $639,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,020 | Coastal Realty | |
| 111 Farland Cir | $849,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,704 | LPT Realty - Home & Key Group | |
| 769 New Plainville Rd | $599,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,908 | Keller Williams South Watuppa | |
| 777 New Plainville Rd | $547,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,768 | LPT Realty, LLC | |
| 1533 Morton Ave | $649,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,636 | Lamacchia Realty, Inc. | |
| 137 Doreen St | $939,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Coastal Realty | |
| 861 Pine Hill Dr | $629,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,700 | LPT Realty, LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 02745
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 02743Bristol$749,700 median ask · 17 homes · 36 days
- 02746Bristol$464,900 median ask · 9 homes · 13 days
- 02740Bristol$449,900 median ask · 51 homes · 42 days
- 02747Bristol$659,000 median ask · 40 homes · 32 days
- 02717Bristol$629,900 median ask · 14 homes · 44 days
- 02719Bristol$642,000 median ask · 28 homes · 26 days
Cities near 02745
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- AcushnetBristol$749,700 median ask · 17 homes · 43 days
- DartmouthBristol$724,450 median ask · 58 homes · 47 days
- FairhavenBristol$595,000 median ask · 31 homes · 31 days
- MattapoisettPlymouth$950,000 median ask · 38 homes · 68 days
- FreetownBristol$679,900 median ask · 25 homes · 35 days
- RochesterPlymouth$816,500 median ask · 20 homes · 52 days
Explore 02745 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

