Blandford housing market,
at a glance.
10 active homes$495,000 median asking44 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Blandford, measured 7 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Blandford market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 10
- Median asking price
- $495,000
- $295,000–$1,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $201/sq ft
- 2,867 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 44 days
- typically built 1960
What stands out today
- 20%listed over 90 days2 of 10 active homes.
Inventory age
20% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 70%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 20%
- 2 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale10down 9.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$495,000down 10%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$201down 7.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market44up 29.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Blandford
10 of 10 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 N Blandford Rd | $429,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,902 | Robin R Sheldon R. E. | |
| 10 Russell Stage Rd | $289,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,355 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals | |
| 78 Main St | $298,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,792 | Reva Capital Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 Chester Rd | $544,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,980 | PARK SQUARE REALTY | |
| 106 Main St | $479,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,910 | Maverick Realty | |
| 2-R Old Chester Rd | $495,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,920 | Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consultants, Inc. | |
| 2R Old Chester Rd | $495,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,920 | Kempf-Vanderburgh Realty Consu |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Gibbs Rd | $1,000,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,824 | Keller Williams Berkshire | |
| 18 North St | $759,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,231 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 125 Chester Rd | $625,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,743 | Century 21 Allpoints Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Blandford
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- OtisBerkshire$649,900 median ask · 22 homes · 99 days
- BecketBerkshire$459,000 median ask · 29 homes · 70 days
- SandisfieldBerkshire$562,500 median ask · 18 homes · 80 days
- WestfieldHampden$399,950 median ask · 58 homes · 42 days
- SouthamptonHampshire$625,000 median ask · 11 homes · 27 days
- MontereyBerkshire$1,097,000 median ask · 12 homes · 96 days
Explore Blandford with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

