21212 housing market,
at a glance.
103 active homes$250,000 median asking46 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 21212, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
21212 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 103
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $250,000
- $40,000–$1,449,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $180/sq ft
- 1,590 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 46 days
- typically built 1942
What stands out today
- 23%listed over 90 days24 of 103 active homes.
- 62%townhouse inventory64 of 103 listings with a stated type.
- 72 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 72 days, against 19 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 100 of 103 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $227,500 | 19 days |
| 3 bed | 60 | $231,700 | 53 days |
| 4 bed | 25 | $279,900 | 33 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $559,950 | 72 days |
Inventory age
23% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 59%
- 61 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 23%
- 24 homes
Property mix
Townhouse homes are 62% of what is for sale.
| Townhouse$224,950 | 64 62% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$439,000 | 35 34% |
| Condo$485,000 | 4 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale103up 12%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$250,000up 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$180up 3.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market46down 11.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 21212
23 of 96 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5406 Ready Ave | $189,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 717 Richwood Ave | $185,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,650 | LPT Realty | |
| 339 Homeland Southway #2C | $155,000 | 1 | 1 | 756 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 715 Glenwood Ave | $165,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | Pavilion Real Estates L.L.C. | |
| 406 Rossiter Ave | $130,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,216 | Exp Realty, LLC | |
| 5617 Ready Ave | $177,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 4717 Ivanhoe Ave | $159,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Realty One Group Universal | |
| 506 Mccabe Ave | $85,000 | 0 | 2 | 1,907 | Exp Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5309 Kenilworth Ave | $370,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | Redfin Corp | |
| 600 Evesham Ave | $329,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,512 | Cummings & Co Realtors | |
| 316 Woodbourne Ave | $399,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,580 | Cummings and Co Realtors LLC | |
| 5613 Ready Ave | $245,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,486 | Kosoy Realty | |
| 4426 Saint Georges Ave | $224,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,638 | Keller Williams Gateway Llc | |
| 372 Homeland Southway | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,676 | Keller Williams Realty Centre | |
| 4905 Midwood Ave | $312,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 | Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingd |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 Regester Ave | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Monument Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 405 Lyman Ave | $599,900 | 6 | 3 | 3,003 | Remax Excellence Realty | |
| 5403 Purlington Way | $750,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,990 | Garceau Realty | |
| 4801 Crowson Ave | $445,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,950 | Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC | |
| 5907 Charlesmead Rd | $709,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,639 | Cummings & Co Realtors | |
| 332 Overbrook Rd | $429,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | Monument Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 326 Saint Dunstans Rd | $440,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | Monument Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 608 Anneslie Rd | $400,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 981 | Long & Foster Lake Roland |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 21212
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 21239Baltimore City$267,450 median ask · 56 homes · 70 days
- 21210Baltimore City$403,000 median ask · 38 homes · 27 days
- 21218Baltimore City$209,900 median ask · 241 homes · 68 days
- 21211Baltimore City$329,450 median ask · 76 homes · 48 days
- 21214Baltimore City$310,000 median ask · 58 homes · 43 days
- 21286Baltimore$377,000 median ask · 62 homes · 30 days
Cities near 21212
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- TowsonBaltimore$340,750 median ask · 76 homes · 41 days
- ParkvilleBaltimore$337,000 median ask · 58 homes · 29 days
- Lutherville TimoniumBaltimore$475,000 median ask · 99 homes · 39 days
- RosedaleBaltimore$362,499 median ask · 34 homes · 30 days
- PikesvilleBaltimore$369,900 median ask · 47 homes · 55 days
- Gwynn OakBaltimore$299,900 median ask · 17 homes · 57 days
Explore 21212 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

