21222 housing market,
at a glance.
153 active homes$255,000 median asking40 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 21222, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
21222 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 153
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $255,000
- $99,900–$1,390,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $194/sq ft
- 1,339 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 40 days
- typically built 1951
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days32 of 153 active homes.
- 53%townhouse inventory81 of 153 listings with a stated type.
- 42 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 42 days, against 36 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 153 of 153 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 22 | $204,950 | 37 days |
| 3 bed | 81 | $239,900 | 40 days |
| 4 bed | 37 | $315,000 | 36 days |
| 5+ bed | 13 | $324,999 | 42 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 66%
- 101 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 20 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 32 homes
Property mix
Townhouse homes are 53% of what is for sale.
| Townhouse$215,000 | 81 53% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$322,450 | 72 47% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale153up 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$255,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$194up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market40up 5.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 21222
23 of 136 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8017 Charlesmont Rd | $160,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,344 | Realm Realty LLC | |
| 1743 Portship Rd | $174,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Cummings & Co Realtors Llc | |
| 1944 Ewald Ave | $165,000 | 2 | 1 | 896 | Realm Realty LLC | |
| 5 Broadship Rd | $190,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 966 | Century 21 Downtown | |
| 8049 Kimberly Rd | $219,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,260 | Remax Excellence Realty | |
| 2486 Keyway | $50,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | A.J. Billig & Company | |
| 1843 Merritt Blvd | $215,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,568 | Realty Plus Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Holborn Rd | $249,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,308 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 656 Villager Cir | $275,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,580 | Marsh Realty | |
| 4055 Saint Monica Dr | $225,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,536 | Remax Executive | |
| 32 Midship Rd | $239,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,464 | Cummings & Co. | |
| 1713 Woodland Dr | $250,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,260 | Cummings & Co. | |
| 831 Jeannette Ave | $230,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,424 | RE MAX Advantage Realty | |
| 3451 Yardley Dr | $324,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,215 | American Dream Realty and Management |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8323 Bufflehead Dr | $500,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,730 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 301 Pinewood Rd | $395,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,700 | Spring Hill Real Estate, Llc. | |
| 8424 Stansbury Lake Dr | $349,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,047 | Keller Williams Gateway Llc | |
| 3919 North Point Blvd | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,908 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty | |
| 1827 Walnut Ave | $329,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 780 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Bel Air office | |
| 8104 Seaworthy Way | $349,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,960 | Northrop Realty | |
| 310 Pinewood Rd | $339,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,602 | Taylor Properties | |
| 8118 Bullneck Rd | $499,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,275 | Cummings & Co. | |
| 8221 Beach Dr | $465,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,343 | Signature Realty Group, Llc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 21222
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 21219Baltimore$549,475 median ask · 28 homes · 46 days
- 21224Baltimore City$299,999 median ask · 293 homes · 54 days
- 21221Baltimore$359,750 median ask · 108 homes · 50 days
- 21205Baltimore City$155,000 median ask · 105 homes · 64 days
- 21231Baltimore City$350,000 median ask · 93 homes · 64 days
- 21226Baltimore City$309,000 median ask · 43 homes · 54 days
Cities near 21222
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- DundalkBaltimore$277,450 median ask · 56 homes · 30 days
- Sparrows PointBaltimore$575,000 median ask · 9 homes · 33 days
- EssexBaltimore$372,400 median ask · 50 homes · 57 days
- Curtis BayAnne Arundel$340,000 median ask · 9 homes · 57 days
- RosedaleBaltimore$362,499 median ask · 34 homes · 30 days
- BrooklynAnne Arundel$222,500 median ask · 13 homes · 39 days
Explore 21222 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

