21613 housing market,
at a glance.
183 active homes$329,900 median asking91 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 21613, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
21613 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 183
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $329,900
- $30,000–$2,295,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $173/sq ft
- 1,869 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 91 days
- typically built 1993
What stands out today
- 51%listed over 90 days93 of 183 active homes.
- 74%single family inventory135 of 183 listings with a stated type.
- 149 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 149 days, against 81 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 180 of 183 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 26 | $244,500 | 92 days |
| 3 bed | 84 | $309,950 | 81 days |
| 4 bed | 57 | $389,900 | 97 days |
| 5+ bed | 13 | $580,000 | 149 days |
Inventory age
51% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 41%
- 75 homes
- 60–90 days
- 8%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 51%
- 93 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 74% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$350,000 | 135 74% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$274,990 | 29 16% |
| Condo$324,900 | 19 10% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale183up 5.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$329,900down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$173over 7 days, since
- Median days on market91down 1.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 21613
17 of 170 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Brant Way | $220,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,960 | Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC | |
| 430 Aurora 2C St #430 | $189,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,097 | Long & Foster Kent Island | |
| 714 Lincoln Ter | $179,900 | 3 | 2 | 720 | Century 21 Harbor Realty | |
| 104 Wood Duck Dr | $223,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,060 | Rosendale Realty | |
| 802 Blue Wing Ct | $219,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | LPT Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2700 Willow Oak Dr #411B | $330,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,496 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 5303 Spring Dr | $229,000 | 2 | 2 | 900 | Benson & Mangold Real Estate | |
| 201 Buena Vista Ave | $349,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,866 | Keller Williams Realty Of Delmarva-Salis | |
| 1308 Glasgow St | $250,000 | 5 | 1 | 1,560 | Exp Realty, LLC | |
| 612 Bethel St | $245,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,116 | Mabry Real Estate LLC | |
| 100 Red Bill Ln | $269,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,580 | Sharon Real Estate P.C |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 409 Talbot Ave | $350,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,434 | Sharon Real Estate P.C | |
| 202 Maryland Ave | $350,000 | 6 | 2 | 2,580 | TTR Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2601 Southside Ave | $384,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,628 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 100 Albemarle Ct | $420,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | Keller Williams Preferred Properties | |
| Bayview Ave #LOT 3 | $390,750 | 3 | 2 | 1,186 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 114 West End Ave | $350,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,894 | Long & Foster Cambridge |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 21613
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 21677Dorchester$824,750 median ask · 10 homes · 94 days
- 21673Talbot$477,500 median ask · 28 homes · 66 days
- 21631Dorchester$275,000 median ask · 13 homes · 120 days
- 21648Dorchester$719,000 median ask · 8 homes · 110 days
- 21654Talbot$1,172,500 median ask · 14 homes · 48 days
- 21662Talbot$834,000 median ask · 11 homes · 175 days
Cities near 21613
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WoolfordDorchester$799,999 median ask · 11 homes · 69 days
- TrappeTalbot$479,990 median ask · 25 homes · 77 days
- East New MarketDorchester$210,000 median ask · 11 homes · 159 days
- MadisonDorchester$719,000 median ask · 8 homes · 118 days
- OxfordTalbot$895,000 median ask · 15 homes · 41 days
- Royal OakTalbot$834,000 median ask · 11 homes · 182 days
Explore 21613 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

