21632 housing market,
at a glance.
22 active homes$234,950 median asking92 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 21632, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
21632 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 22
- Median asking price
- $234,950
- $21,000–$755,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $163/sq ft
- 1,379 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 92 days
- typically built 1962
What stands out today
- 59%listed over 90 days13 of 22 active homes.
- 86%single family inventory19 of 22 listings with a stated type.
- 111 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 111 days, against 18 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 21 of 22 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $214,500 | 111 days |
| 3 bed | 12 | $233,950 | 92 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 3 | $440,000 | 18 days |
Inventory age
59% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 27%
- 6 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 59%
- 13 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 86% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$299,000 | 19 86% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$225,000 | 3 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale22over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$234,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$163over 7 days, since
- Median days on market92up 4.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 21632
23 of 23 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Maple Ave | $199,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 522 Denton Rd | $215,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,446 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 215 N Main St | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,096 | LPT Realty | |
| 310 Central Ave | $72,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,408 | R&R Executive Realty | |
| 310 Park Ave | $199,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 812 | Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, Llc | |
| 122 Julie Ln | $220,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | RE/MAX Vision | |
| 305 Old Denton Rd | $89,900 | 2 | 1 | 600 | Keller Williams Realty Of Delmarva-Salis | |
| 204 Academy Ave | $21,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,024 | Keller Williams Realty Of Delmarva-Salis |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 University Ave S | $249,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,104 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 2766 Veterans Dr | $299,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,284 | Benson & Mangold Real Estate | |
| 104 Chambers St | $299,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,212 | Benson & Mangold Real Estate | |
| 163 Riverwalk Ter | $228,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Long & Foster Denton | |
| 3894 Old Denton Rd | $230,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,108 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 5258 Preston Rd | $225,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,350 | Marshy Hope Realty Llc | |
| 205 Park Ave | $239,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 103 Riverwalk Ter | $225,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Benson & Mangold Real Estate | |
| 211 Bloomingdale Ave | $299,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 2,017 | Meredith Fine Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3395 Jefferson Pond Rd | $309,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 3325 Sharon Ct | $335,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,396 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 25699 Auction Rd | $440,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,986 | Benson & Mangold Real Estate | |
| 4517 Smithville Rd | $749,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,303 | LPT Realty | |
| 3769 Bradley Rd | $750,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,504 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 104 Charlotte Ave | $479,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,506 | Benson & Mangold, LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 21632
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 21643Dorchester$295,950 median ask · 14 homes · 100 days
- 21655Caroline$374,990 median ask · 21 homes · 55 days
- 21629Caroline$364,450 median ask · 36 homes · 104 days
- 21631Dorchester$275,000 median ask · 13 homes · 120 days
- 21673Talbot$477,500 median ask · 28 homes · 66 days
- 21601Talbot$503,990 median ask · 136 homes · 56 days
Cities near 21632
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HurlockDorchester$289,999 median ask · 13 homes · 86 days
- PrestonCaroline$352,445 median ask · 22 homes · 56 days
- East New MarketDorchester$210,000 median ask · 11 homes · 159 days
- DentonCaroline$369,900 median ask · 36 homes · 109 days
- TrappeTalbot$479,990 median ask · 25 homes · 77 days
- EastonTalbot$498,900 median ask · 125 homes · 59 days
Explore 21632 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

