04090 housing market,
at a glance.
126 active homes$664,000 median asking60 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 04090, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
04090 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 126
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $664,000
- $79,900–$4,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $388/sq ft
- 1,488 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 60 days
- typically built 1988
What stands out today
- 33%listed over 90 days41 of 126 active homes.
- 60%single family inventory75 of 126 listings with a stated type.
- 106 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 106 days, against 53 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 125 of 126 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 12 | $224,950 | 106 days |
| 2 bed | 33 | $394,900 | 57 days |
| 3 bed | 51 | $699,999 | 53 days |
| 4 bed | 23 | $980,000 | 60 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $1,422,500 | 58 days |
Inventory age
33% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 49%
- 62 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 23 homes
- Over 90 days
- 33%
- 41 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 60% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$849,900 | 75 60% |
|---|---|
| Condo$354,500 | 44 35% |
| Townhouse$595,000 | 7 6% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale126down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$664,000down 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$388down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market60up 11.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 04090
24 of 127 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999 Sanford Rd | $315,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,040 | Town Square Realty Group | |
| 1 Old County Rd #128 | $415,500 | 2 | 1 | 793 | RE/MAX Shoreline | |
| 1 Old County Rd #140 | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | 786 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 1351 Post Rd #16 | $305,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 850 | Defelice Realty | |
| 85 Mile Rd #16 | $339,000 | 2 | 1 | 576 | Lakes Region Realty | |
| 1801 Post Rd #102 | $324,999 | 1 | 1 | 584 | Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty | |
| 1072 Post Rd #204 | $195,000 | 1 | 1 | 447 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 1139 Post Rd #23 | $229,900 | 0 | 1 | 288 | RE/MAX Realty One |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Millbrooke Farm Dr #108 | $599,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,488 | RE/MAX Realty One | |
| 122 Spinnaker Ridge Dr #35 | $659,500 | 2 | 2 | 2,062 | Coldwell Banker Y-GULL | |
| 265 Chick Crossing Rd | $500,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | Portside Real Estate Group | |
| 15 El Velvel Cir | $519,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,109 | Keller Williams Realty Greater Portland | |
| 693 Meetinghouse Rd | $669,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,806 | Heart & Home Realty | |
| 171 Natanis Ridge Cir | $650,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,145 | Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty | |
| 3 Tidal Ct | $689,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty | |
| 190 Glenwood Rd | $649,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,250 | Smith & Co. Real Estate, LLC. | |
| 5 Hidden Brook Dr #1 | $699,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,079 | Portside Real Estate Group | |
| 161 Glenwood Rd | $529,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,480 | Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Pennacook Cir | $725,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,342 | Maine Real Estate Co | |
| 139 Bourne Ave | $1,049,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 213 Old County Rd | $1,100,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,511 | Marathon Real Estate Llc | |
| 7 Crediford Rd | $899,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,650 | Lamacchia Realty, Inc. | |
| 257 Ocean Ave | $4,995,000 | 7 | 3 | 2,108 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 141 Quarry Rd | $849,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 04090
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 03907York$1,185,000 median ask · 46 homes · 45 days
- 04043York$774,950 median ask · 88 homes · 54 days
- 03902York$1,190,000 median ask · 17 homes · 98 days
- 03906York$645,000 median ask · 15 homes · 29 days
- 04046York$1,489,000 median ask · 61 homes · 65 days
- 04073York$412,900 median ask · 54 homes · 38 days
Cities near 04090
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- OgunquitYork$1,185,000 median ask · 46 homes · 45 days
- KennebunkYork$774,950 median ask · 88 homes · 54 days
- North BerwickYork$645,000 median ask · 15 homes · 29 days
- KennebunkportYork$2,195,000 median ask · 39 homes · 91 days
- ArundelYork$629,500 median ask · 22 homes · 44 days
- YorkYork$1,089,000 median ask · 81 homes · 53 days
Explore 04090 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

