04680 housing market,
at a glance.
17 active homes$395,000 median asking113 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 04680, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
04680 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 17
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $395,000
- $177,000–$995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $192/sq ft
- 1,908 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 113 days
- typically built 1995
What stands out today
- 65%listed over 90 days11 of 17 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory17 of 17 listings with a stated type.
- 123 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Houses, condos and townhouses, 14 of 17 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 14 | $525,000 | 123 days |
Inventory age
65% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 24%
- 4 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 65%
- 11 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$395,000 | 17 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale17over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$395,000down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$192down 17.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market113down 11%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 04680
16 of 16 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Hidden Acres | $189,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,240 | LAER Realty Partners | |
| 66 Salty Marsh Dr | $249,900 | 3 | 1 | 864 | Lakehome Group | |
| 118 Village Rd | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 25 Quarry Rd | $177,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,350 | Nexthome Experience |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Morse District Rd S | $280,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,570 | Nexthome Experience | |
| 72 Smithville Rd | $275,000 | 1 | 1 | 650 | Nexthome Experience | |
| 131 Aspen Ln | $389,000 | 1 | 1 | 530 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 68 Village Rd | $295,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,908 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 18 Dyer Bay Rd | $325,000 | 4 | 1 | 2,152 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 3 Rogers Point Rd | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,052 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 Missy Way | $762,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 119 Merritt Rd | $995,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,980 | Nexthome Experience | |
| 33 Landing Rd | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group | |
| 512 Mogador Rd | $895,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 5,231 | Realty of Maine - Winter Harbor | |
| 11 Quiet Shore Rd | $640,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,200 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 1 Francis Rd | $600,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,660 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 04680
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 04658Washington$459,000 median ask · 21 homes · 87 days
- 04607Hancock$415,000 median ask · 17 homes · 140 days
- 04643Washington$326,000 median ask · 13 homes · 92 days
- 04693Hancock$389,000 median ask · 11 homes · 70 days
- 04606Washington$399,900 median ask · 9 homes · 97 days
- 04664Hancock$539,000 median ask · 14 homes · 116 days
Cities near 04680
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MilbridgeWashington$459,000 median ask · 21 homes · 87 days
- GouldsboroHancock$542,000 median ask · 24 homes · 123 days
- HarringtonWashington$326,000 median ask · 13 homes · 92 days
- Winter HarborHancock$389,000 median ask · 11 homes · 70 days
- AddisonWashington$399,900 median ask · 9 homes · 97 days
- SullivanHancock$539,000 median ask · 14 homes · 119 days
Explore 04680 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

