48185 housing market,
at a glance.
96 active homes$208,350 median asking27 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 48185, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
48185 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 96
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $208,350
- $74,900–$556,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $175/sq ft
- 1,100 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 27 days
- typically built 1966
What stands out today
- 14%listed over 90 days13 of 96 active homes.
- 55%single family inventory53 of 96 listings with a stated type.
- 53 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 53 days, against 19 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 96 of 96 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $150,000 | 40 days |
| 2 bed | 45 | $158,000 | 33 days |
| 3 bed | 39 | $235,000 | 19 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $349,999 | 53 days |
Inventory age
14% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 72 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 11 homes
- Over 90 days
- 14%
- 13 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 55% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$250,000 | 53 55% |
|---|---|
| Condo$156,450 | 34 35% |
| Townhouse$144,900 | 9 9% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale96up 12.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$208,350down 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$175over 7 days, since
- Median days on market27down 10%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 48185
23 of 86 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7375 Woodview St #1 | $119,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,037 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 7350 Woodview St | $134,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,039 | Remax Leading Edge | |
| 1176 Shoemaker Dr #39 | $153,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,068 | Irongate Realty Group | |
| 34609 Marquette St | $155,000 | 2 | 1 | 791 | Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC | |
| 6001 N Harvey St | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,470 | Amerapro | |
| 8066 Coventry St | $110,000 | 1 | 1 | 598 | Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC | |
| 1338 Shoemaker Dr | $152,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | RealtyOffer MI |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8605 Hugh St | $180,000 | 2 | 1 | 832 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 324 Van Sull St | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,191 | Remax First | |
| 34116 Kennedy St | $229,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,000 | Brookstone Realtors LLC | |
| 8241 N Henry Ruff Rd | $249,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,045 | @properties REMI Christie's Int'l RE Birmingham | |
| 6379 Hunter Pointe St #12 | $185,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,251 | Epique Realty | |
| 6145 N Dowling Ave | $219,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Eagle Real Estate Inc | |
| 33550 Beechwood St | $198,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 | Real Estate One |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33223 Lynx St | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,339 | CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski | |
| 6541 Pembrook Dr | $319,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,603 | Baker & Assoc Realtors® | |
| 32619 Anita Dr | $265,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,582 | Remax Classic | |
| 8167 August Ave | $265,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,063 | RE/MAX Dream Properties | |
| 7101 N Wildwood St | $269,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,100 | Max Broock, REALTORS-Royal Oak | |
| 8180 Quincy Dr | $550,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,618 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham | |
| 32144 Warren Rd | $319,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,446 | Got Key'D Realty | |
| 38549 Chestnut Ln #56 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | National Realty Centers-Northville | |
| 5882 N Parent St | $250,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,255 | Moving The Mitten Re Group Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 48185
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 48150Wayne$294,000 median ask · 65 homes · 33 days
- 48135Wayne$216,200 median ask · 54 homes · 28 days
- 48186Wayne$209,500 median ask · 79 homes · 35 days
- 48184Wayne$199,900 median ask · 22 homes · 25 days
- 48154Wayne$339,900 median ask · 51 homes · 26 days
- 48141Wayne$125,350 median ask · 72 homes · 52 days
Cities near 48185
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Garden CityWayne$218,700 median ask · 48 homes · 29 days
- WayneWayne$177,500 median ask · 30 homes · 21 days
- LivoniaWayne$309,950 median ask · 162 homes · 25 days
- InksterWayne$126,000 median ask · 70 homes · 48 days
- PlymouthWayne$521,945 median ask · 102 homes · 24 days
- Dearborn HeightsWayne$229,450 median ask · 162 homes · 25 days
Explore 48185 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

