48360 housing market,
at a glance.
37 active homes$499,900 median asking44 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 48360, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
48360 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 37
- Median asking price
- $499,900
- $105,000–$1,499,999
- Median price per sq ft
- $223/sq ft
- 2,091 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 44 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 14%listed over 90 days5 of 37 active homes.
- 46%single family inventory17 of 37 listings with a stated type.
- 68 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 68 days, against 18 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 37 of 37 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 12 | $279,950 | 68 days |
| 3 bed | 12 | $469,950 | 44 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $657,000 | 18 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $689,000 | 25 days |
Inventory age
14% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 62%
- 23 homes
- 60–90 days
- 24%
- 9 homes
- Over 90 days
- 14%
- 5 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 46% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$620,000 | 17 46% |
|---|---|
| Condo$375,000 | 17 46% |
| Townhouse$139,000 | 3 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale37over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$499,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$223over 7 days, since
- Median days on market44up 4.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 48360
24 of 36 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2762 Lochmoor Blvd #17 | $359,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,728 | Keller Williams Premier | |
| 2755 Fox Hollow Ct | $119,900 | 2 | 1 | 882 | Real Estate One Oxford | |
| 2987 Maplewood Ct #D | $130,000 | 2 | 1 | 882 | Real Estate One Rochester | |
| 2631 Thornbrier Ct | $129,900 | 2 | 1 | 810 | @properties REMI Christie's Int'l RE Birmingham | |
| 3232 Birchcreek Ct | $125,000 | 2 | 1 | 882 | Quest Realty Llc | |
| 2627 Holland St | $314,999 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,348 | Liberty Way Realty | |
| 810 E Silverbell Rd | $370,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Keller Williams First | |
| 3642 Hi Lure Dr | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,972 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 237 Barrington Cir | $269,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,574 | Coldwell Banker Professionals - Lake Orion / Oxford | |
| 2926 Meadowbrook Ct #C | $105,000 | 2 | 1 | 882 | CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1730 S Lapeer Rd | $399,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,327 | Orion Homes Inc | |
| 2290 Monte Vista Ct | $599,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,416 | @properties REMI Christie's Int'l RE Birmingham | |
| 2767 Saturn Dr | $450,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,006 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 1230 Cottonwood St | $525,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,093 | CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski | |
| 3301 Cornerstone Dr #73 | $545,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,640 | Epique Realty | |
| 3333 Cornerstone Dr #68 | $551,410 | 3 | 3 | 2,091 | Epique Realty | |
| 3377 Brookdale Ln #13 | $584,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,091 | Epique Realty | |
| 3358 Cornerstone Dr #10 | $599,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,091 | Epique Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3793 Lakeridge Ct | $699,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,392 | MVPS Realtors | |
| 270 Gunnison St | $620,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,810 | @properties REMI Christie's Int'l RE Clarkston | |
| 2602 Browning Dr | $1,195,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,136 | Coldwell Banker Professionals - Lake Orion / Oxford | |
| 1309 Walloon Way | $675,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,605 | Remax Platinum | |
| 2210 Findley Cir | $689,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,316 | Keller Williams Lakeside | |
| 3316 Cornerstone Dr #3 | $624,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,091 | Epique Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 48360
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 48359Oakland$327,900 median ask · 66 homes · 30 days
- 48362Oakland$699,000 median ask · 49 homes · 47 days
- 48340Oakland$152,000 median ask · 41 homes · 45 days
- 48306Oakland$867,000 median ask · 78 homes · 48 days
- 48363Oakland$995,000 median ask · 22 homes · 38 days
- 48326Oakland$307,450 median ask · 40 homes · 30 days
Cities near 48360
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Lake OrionOakland$590,990 median ask · 39 homes · 49 days
- Oakland TownshipOakland$1,072,493 median ask · 50 homes · 42 days
- OxfordOakland$632,450 median ask · 10 homes · 56 days
- Oxford VlgOakland$382,450 median ask · 10 homes · 26 days
- Oxford TownshipOakland$549,900 median ask · 53 homes · 48 days
- Auburn HillsOakland$302,450 median ask · 36 homes · 28 days
Explore 48360 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

