48623 housing market,
at a glance.
56 active homes$344,240 median asking44 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 48623, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
48623 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 56
- Median asking price
- $344,240
- $70,900–$1,490,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $191/sq ft
- 2,014 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 44 days
- typically built 2004
What stands out today
- 27%listed over 90 days15 of 56 active homes.
- 95%single family inventory53 of 56 listings with a stated type.
- 96 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 96 days, against 38 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 56 of 56 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 4 | $219,900 | 38 days |
| 3 bed | 20 | $369,950 | 41 days |
| 4 bed | 27 | $343,490 | 50 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $769,900 | 96 days |
Inventory age
27% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 64%
- 36 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 27%
- 15 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 95% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$343,490 | 53 95% |
|---|---|
| Condo$669,900 | 3 5% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale56up 14.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$344,240down 0.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$191over 7 days, since
- Median days on market44up 4.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 48623
15 of 51 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1610 W Hotchkiss Rd | $89,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 960 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - Bay City | |
| 10340 Midland Rd #LOT 141 | $67,900 | 2 | 1 | Freeland | ||
| 4304 Meadowbrook Dr | $239,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,656 | Keller Williams Glbr | |
| 531 Franklin St | $209,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,744 | Preferred, Realtors Ltd | |
| 10021 Briarwood Ln | $219,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,876 | Ayre Rhinehart Bay REALTORS | |
| 3905 Lauckner Ln | $224,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,248 | The Miller Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4970 Lone Rd | $264,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,898 | Hallmark Real Estate Inc. | |
| 9130 Brook Hollow Ln | $414,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,797 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - Saginaw | |
| 9708 Dice Rd | $437,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,755 | Cobblestone Realty LLC | |
| 7200 Pierce Rd | $349,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,528 | Century 21 Signature Realty (Freeland) |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2588 Lone Rd | $889,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,303 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - Saginaw | |
| 8836 Copper Ct | $745,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,603 | CENTURY 21 Signature Realty | |
| 10324 Rogers Rd | $560,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,868 | Remax Of Midland | |
| 8660 Foxtail Trl | $479,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,020 | CENTURY 21 Signature Realty | |
| 4295 Village Green Dr | $669,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,900 | CENTURY 21 Signature Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 48623
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 48603Saginaw$277,900 median ask · 71 homes · 52 days
- 48611Bay$269,950 median ask · 10 homes · 39 days
- 48609Saginaw$297,000 median ask · 21 homes · 52 days
- 48638Saginaw$225,000 median ask · 33 homes · 26 days
- 48604Saginaw$165,850 median ask · 38 homes · 48 days
- 48602Saginaw$89,999 median ask · 133 homes · 96 days
Cities near 48623
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- FreelandSaginaw$349,945 median ask · 42 homes · 48 days
- AuburnBay$254,900 median ask · 9 homes · 56 days
- MidlandMidland$374,900 median ask · 161 homes · 45 days
- Bay CityBay$165,000 median ask · 205 homes · 46 days
- Richfield TownshipGenesee$230,000 median ask · 23 homes · 42 days
- Buena VistaSaginaw$46,000 median ask · 8 homes · 71 days
Explore 48623 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

