49546 housing market,
at a glance.
52 active homes$549,950 median asking43 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 49546, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
49546 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 52
- Median asking price
- $549,950
- $199,900–$2,795,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $212/sq ft
- 2,525 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 43 days
- typically built 1980
What stands out today
- 19%listed over 90 days10 of 52 active homes.
- 65%single family inventory34 of 52 listings with a stated type.
- 74 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 74 days, against 19 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 52 of 52 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 4 | $257,450 | 42 days |
| 3 bed | 19 | $370,000 | 19 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $784,450 | 74 days |
| 5+ bed | 13 | $1,145,000 | 34 days |
Inventory age
19% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 62%
- 32 homes
- 60–90 days
- 19%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 19%
- 10 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 65% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$784,450 | 34 65% |
|---|---|
| Condo$327,500 | 18 35% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale52up 6.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$549,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$212up 1.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market43down 14%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 49546
24 of 53 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2615 Cascade Place Dr SE | $330,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,921 | Keller Williams Grand Rapids North | |
| 2697 Chatham Woods Dr SE | $259,900 | 2 | 1 | 996 | Keller Williams Grand Rapids East | |
| 5126 S Quail Crest Dr SE | $474,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,515 | Keller Williams Grand Rapids North | |
| 2016 Edgewood Ave SE | $399,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,635 | Five Star Real Estate - Grandville Office | |
| 2630 Chatham Woods Dr SE | $199,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,368 | Keller Williams Grand Rapids East | |
| 2665 Burton St SE | $349,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,698 | Keller Williams Realty Rivertown | |
| 2429 Linda Ave SE | $369,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,544 | Art Coast Realty, Llc | |
| 816 Pinnacle Run Dr SE #21 | $445,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,280 | ReSIDE Grand Rapids | |
| 6380 Wainscot Dr SE #106 | $224,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,348 | BP Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2474 Candlestick Ave SE | $620,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,580 | Kelso Homes LLC | |
| 4561 Woodcreek Dr SE | $660,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,534 | Five Star Real Estate - Ada Office | |
| 500 Greenbrier Dr SE | $699,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,629 | Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt | |
| 1924 Hidden Oak Ct SE | $529,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,600 | Weichert Realtors Platinum Group (Main) | |
| 3452 Charlevoix Dr SE #16 | $724,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,632 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - Beltline | |
| 7395 Whispering Ridge St SE | $739,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,478 | Five Star Real Estate - Rockford Office | |
| 3589 Charlevoix Dr SE | $539,900 | 2 | 3 | 3,270 | Novosad Realty Partners, LLC | |
| 984 Glenwood Ct SE | $680,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,274 | Five Star Real Estate - M6 Office |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2160 Engleside Ave SE | $859,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,934 | Greenridge Realty (Cascade) | |
| 12 Peartree Ln NE #23 | $825,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,958 | Remax Of Grand Rapids | |
| 4804 Tall Pines Dr SE | $1,290,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 5,206 | ReSIDE Grand Rapids | |
| 7269 Biscayne Way SE | $1,585,000 | 5 | 5 | 4,419 | Five Star Real Estate - Ada Office | |
| 1700 Mont Rue Dr SE | $850,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,006 | Five Star Real Estate - Ada Office | |
| 2507 Ridgecroft Ave SE | $824,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,936 | Green Crown Real Estate LLC | |
| 6581 Donnegal Ct SE | $1,595,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,851 | Coldwell Banker Ajs (Se) |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 49546
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
Cities near 49546
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- AdaKent$962,438 median ask · 40 homes · 34 days
- KentwoodKent$360,000 median ask · 75 homes · 26 days
- CaledoniaKent$539,000 median ask · 75 homes · 42 days
- AltoKent$625,000 median ask · 35 homes · 45 days
- LowellKent$549,000 median ask · 39 homes · 48 days
- WyomingKent$304,950 median ask · 104 homes · 18 days
Explore 49546 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

