49635 housing market,
at a glance.
43 active homes$709,000 median asking103 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 49635, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
49635 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 43
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $709,000
- $220,000–$2,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $433/sq ft
- 1,749 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 103 days
- typically built 2002
What stands out today
- 67%listed over 90 days29 of 43 active homes.
- 65%single family inventory28 of 43 listings with a stated type.
- 134 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 134 days, against 90 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 43 of 43 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 15 | $645,000 | 131 days |
| 3 bed | 17 | $849,000 | 90 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $704,000 | 100 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $1,500,000 | 134 days |
Inventory age
67% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 19%
- 8 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 67%
- 29 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 65% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$645,000 | 28 65% |
|---|---|
| Condo$785,000 | 15 35% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale43up 4.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$709,000down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$433down 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market103up 3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 49635
24 of 38 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 335 Bridge St | $575,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,505 | Real Estate One Beulah | |
| 714 James St | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Real Estate One Beulah | |
| 554 Cherry Grove Ln | $198,000 | 3 | 1 | 948 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 932 Elm St | $299,000 | 2 | 1 | 899 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 5680 Gorivan Rd | $535,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,060 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 812 Forest Ave | $485,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,035 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #14A | $595,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,136 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 657 Crystal Ave | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,527 | Real Estate One Beulah | |
| 2389 Paul Rose Rd | $499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | Real Estate One Beulah |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1518 Birch St | $709,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,600 | Epique Realty | |
| 3011 Herron Rd | $995,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,288 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 336 Bridge St | $645,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,749 | Real Estate One Beulah | |
| 1955 Laurel Ln | $700,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,918 | Re/Max Bayshore Properties | |
| 5505 5493 Indian Trail Indian Trl #5493 | $809,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,782 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #16B | $605,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #15B | $635,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 5505 Indian Trl | $699,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,782 | Century 21 Northland |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1667 Figg Rd | $1,898,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,632 | Century 21 Northland | |
| 1882 Greenwood Lndg | $2,800,000 | 4 | 3 | 5,235 | Real Estate One Beulah | |
| Lake St #9A | $1,225,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,314 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #6A | $1,225,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,314 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #10A | $1,300,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,314 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #5A | $1,225,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,314 | Century 21 Northland | |
| Lake St #2A | $1,225,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,314 | Century 21 Northland |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 49635
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 49616Benzie$548,000 median ask · 9 homes · 41 days
- 49640Benzie$472,450 median ask · 8 homes · 32 days
- 49617Benzie$572,000 median ask · 12 homes · 83 days
- 49683Benzie$314,900 median ask · 21 homes · 68 days
- 49614Manistee$344,900 median ask · 18 homes · 60 days
- 49630Leelanau$715,000 median ask · 9 homes · 49 days
Cities near 49635
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BenzoniaBenzie$548,000 median ask · 9 homes · 41 days
- BeulahBenzie$600,000 median ask · 12 homes · 52 days
- HonorBenzie$306,950 median ask · 8 homes · 24 days
- ThompsonvilleBenzie$314,900 median ask · 19 homes · 74 days
- Bear LakeManistee$369,900 median ask · 15 homes · 67 days
- EmpireLeelanau$659,000 median ask · 8 homes · 52 days
Explore 49635 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

