Williamsburg housing market,
at a glance.
48 active homes$886,450 median asking76 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Williamsburg, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Williamsburg market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 48
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $886,450
- $314,900–$4,750,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $330/sq ft
- 2,614 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 76 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 44%listed over 90 days21 of 48 active homes.
Inventory age
44% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 37%
- 18 homes
- 60–90 days
- 19%
- 9 homes
- Over 90 days
- 44%
- 21 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale48down 5.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$886,450up 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$330up 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market76up 5.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Williamsburg
24 of 44 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5905 Bunker Hill Rd | $495,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,520 | Real Estate One Elk Rapids | |
| 11759 M 72 E | $625,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,792 | RE/MAX ELK RAPIDS | |
| 6003 Golfcrest Dr | $329,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | @properties REMI Christie's Int'l RE Traverse City | |
| 8877 US Hwy #31 N | $399,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,197 | Real Estate One Traverse City Randolph St. | |
| 4176 Circle View Dr | $474,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,224 | The Mitten Real Estate Group | |
| 3363 Scenic Hills Dr | $669,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,709 | Exp Realty, LLC | |
| 6228 Applewood Ln | $324,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,301 | Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors | |
| 5312 Samels Rd | $619,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 | Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Kalkas | |
| 4094 Windward Way | $537,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,913 | Real Estate One Traverse City Randolph St. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8456 Elk Lake Rd | $675,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,480 | RE/MAX ELK RAPIDS | |
| 7380 Deepwater Point Rd | $950,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,358 | Five Star Real Estate-Beaver Island | |
| 5493 S Bates Rd | $949,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,749 | EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER | |
| 5228 Hanna Rd | $695,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,234 | Golden Swan Realty | |
| 8787 Wheeler Pines Dr | $1,095,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 5,325 | Re/Max Bayshore Properties | |
| 10746 Deal Rd | $859,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,120 | RE/MAX ELK RAPIDS | |
| 3672 Dock Rd | $949,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,868 | @properties REMI Christie's Int'l RE Traverse City | |
| 7638 Skegemog Point Rd | $899,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6557 Deepwater Point Rd | $1,950,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,972 | Viewpoint Realty | |
| 6075 Arabian Ln | $4,495,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,468 | EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER | |
| 8979 Angell Rd | $1,424,999 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,022 | City2shore Real Estate Northern Michigan | |
| 8739 Skegemog Point Rd | $3,950,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,757 | Real Estate One Traverse City Randolph St. | |
| 10892 Lakeshore Rd | $1,650,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 3,208 | Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Estate - Traverse City | |
| 7692 Crisp Rd | $4,750,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,237 | EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER | |
| 7777 Turnberry Cir | $2,395,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,360 | Krause Realty Solutions |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Williamsburg
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Rapid CityAntrim$946,500 median ask · 26 homes · 89 days
- Elk RapidsAntrim$539,900 median ask · 9 homes · 82 days
- Traverse CityGrand Traverse$549,000 median ask · 430 homes · 60 days
- AldenAntrim$933,900 median ask · 8 homes · 64 days
- South BoardmanKalkaska$382,400 median ask · 8 homes · 94 days
- KingsleyGrand Traverse$474,900 median ask · 31 homes · 74 days
Explore Williamsburg with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

