55106 housing market,
at a glance.
104 active homes$272,450 median asking34 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 55106, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
55106 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 104
- 11 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $272,450
- $60,853–$1,575,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $168/sq ft
- 1,580 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 34 days
- typically built 1928
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days18 of 104 active homes.
- 93%single family inventory97 of 104 listings with a stated type.
- 45 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 45 days, against 24 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 103 of 104 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 23 | $199,900 | 45 days |
| 3 bed | 41 | $269,900 | 26 days |
| 4 bed | 28 | $313,950 | 24 days |
| 5+ bed | 11 | $329,900 | 26 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 68%
- 71 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 18 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 93% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$275,000 | 97 93% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$222,500 | 4 4% |
| Condo$145,000 | 3 3% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale104up 8.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$272,450up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$168up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market34down 15%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 55106
24 of 102 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1582 Sherwood Ave | $179,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 | Northstar Real Estate Associates | |
| 1087 Barclay St | $220,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,490 | Century 21 Atwood | |
| 1626 Minnehaha Ave E | $234,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,177 | Midwest Management Incorporated dba Midwest Homes | |
| 1331 4th St E | $223,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | Zarabenny Real Estate LLC | |
| 1144 Cook Ave E | $225,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,067 | Edina Realty, Inc. - North Suburban | |
| 1190 Magnolia Ave E | $219,900 | 3 | 1 | 979 | Keller Williams Classic Realty | |
| 920 Magnolia Ave E | $235,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,567 | RE/MAX ADVANTAGE PLUS | |
| 872 Lawson Ave E | $189,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,500 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 1679 Nevada Ave E | $239,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1668 Idaho Ave E | $274,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,186 | Carriage Realty, Inc. | |
| 1741 Ames Pl | $294,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,428 | Peritus Real Estate | |
| 1326 Reaney Ave | $279,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,850 | RES Realty | |
| 1322 Reaney Ave | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | National Realty Guild | |
| 1030 Hyacinth Ave E | $254,900 | 2 | 2 | 2,113 | RE MAX Professionals | |
| 790 Nevada Ave E | $280,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,952 | REALTY EXECUTIVES RESULTS | |
| 720 Wilson Ave | $289,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,580 | Abc Realty, Llc | |
| 1027 5th St E | $299,990 | 4 | 2 | 1,772 | Wickiser Real Estate Group, Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476 Burns Ave | $480,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,149 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Crocus Hill | |
| 1381 Mechanic Ave | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,824 | RE MAX Advantage Plus | |
| 1223 Reaney Ave | $349,999 | 6 | 3 | 2,225 | Northstar Real Estate Associates | |
| 1482 Case Ave | $300,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,710 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Crocus Hill | |
| 1595 Chamber St | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,478 | Cardinal Realty Co. | |
| 96 Mounds Blvd | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | John McGovern | |
| 906 Sherwood Ave | $324,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,053 | Home Sellers |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 55106
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 55130Ramsey$224,990 median ask · 25 homes · 45 days
- 55101Ramsey$189,900 median ask · 45 homes · 72 days
- 55119Ramsey$322,450 median ask · 94 homes · 24 days
- 55117Ramsey$270,000 median ask · 105 homes · 36 days
- 55103Ramsey$220,000 median ask · 13 homes · 39 days
- 55107Ramsey$289,000 median ask · 37 homes · 39 days
Cities near 55106
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MaplewoodRamsey$345,000 median ask · 113 homes · 28 days
- North Saint PaulRamsey$349,950 median ask · 46 homes · 25 days
- OakdaleWashington$297,450 median ask · 78 homes · 37 days
- Little CanadaRamsey$369,000 median ask · 29 homes · 39 days
- South Saint PaulDakota$299,000 median ask · 43 homes · 24 days
- RosevilleRamsey$360,000 median ask · 103 homes · 37 days
Explore 55106 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

