55113 housing market,
at a glance.
111 active homes$365,000 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 55113, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
55113 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 111
- 9 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $365,000
- $85,000–$1,300,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $201/sq ft
- 1,770 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 1968
What stands out today
- 13%listed over 90 days14 of 111 active homes.
- 64%single family inventory71 of 111 listings with a stated type.
- 52 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 52 days, against 21 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 111 of 111 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 13 | $110,000 | 52 days |
| 2 bed | 26 | $172,450 | 47 days |
| 3 bed | 35 | $389,900 | 21 days |
| 4 bed | 21 | $415,000 | 22 days |
| 5+ bed | 16 | $530,000 | 36 days |
Inventory age
13% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 83 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 14 homes
- Over 90 days
- 13%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 64% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$399,900 | 71 64% |
|---|---|
| Condo$135,000 | 26 23% |
| Townhouse$332,000 | 14 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale111up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$365,000down 3.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$201down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36up 12.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 55113
24 of 99 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 443 Eldridge Ave W | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,312 | Kris Lindahl Real Estate | |
| 2720 Dale St N #C113 | $109,900 | 1 | 1 | 793 | RE/MAX Results | |
| 2230 Midland Grove Rd #305 | $144,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,082 | Referral Realty | |
| 777 Cope Ave W | $340,000 | 2 | 1 | 978 | RE MAX Results | |
| 1677 Rose Pl | $315,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,480 | Gallery of Homes | |
| 1232 Skillman Ave W | $339,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,580 | Midwest Management Incorporated dba Midwest Homes | |
| 1038 Larpenteur Ave W | $324,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,608 | Vsm Real Estate Llc | |
| 212 Transit Ave | $330,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,368 | LPT Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2937 Pascal St | $399,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,955 | Keller Williams Realty Integrity Edina | |
| 2128 Cohansey Blvd | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,647 | Keller Williams Realty Integrity Edina | |
| 2842 Marion St | $372,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,703 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2999 Asbury St | $389,900 | 4 | 1 | 2,111 | Keller Williams Classic Realty Northwest | |
| 1880 Shady Beach Ave | $350,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,941 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 430 County Rd #B2 W | $385,000 | 5 | 1.5 | 2,205 | Keller Williams Premier Realty East Suburban | |
| 2359 Victoria St N | $379,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,046 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 255 County Rd #C2 W | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Lakes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2209 Midlothian Rd | $399,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,736 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331 Willow Cir | $599,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,693 | RE MAX Results | |
| 2164 Eustis St | $899,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,250 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Crocus Hill | |
| 2163 Rosewood Ln S | $449,900 | 3 | 1 | 2,436 | RE MAX Results | |
| 2347 Western Ave N | $450,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,836 | BRIX Real Estate | |
| 2399 Laurie Ct W | $1,149,000 | 7 | 4.5 | 4,702 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 730 County Rd #B2 W | $649,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,358 | Lakes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1776 Asbury St | $435,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,770 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Grand Avenue |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 55113
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 55108Ramsey$375,000 median ask · 27 homes · 24 days
- 55117Ramsey$270,000 median ask · 105 homes · 36 days
- 55103Ramsey$220,000 median ask · 13 homes · 39 days
- 55104Ramsey$305,000 median ask · 77 homes · 35 days
- 55418Hennepin$369,950 median ask · 66 homes · 30 days
- 55114Ramsey$279,000 median ask · 13 homes · 43 days
Cities near 55113
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- RosevilleRamsey$360,000 median ask · 103 homes · 37 days
- Falcon HeightsRamsey$429,900 median ask · 11 homes · 31 days
- Arden HillsRamsey$350,000 median ask · 15 homes · 51 days
- Little CanadaRamsey$369,000 median ask · 29 homes · 39 days
- Saint AnthonyHennepin$394,450 median ask · 20 homes · 47 days
- New BrightonRamsey$374,900 median ask · 53 homes · 32 days
Explore 55113 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

