55356 housing market,
at a glance.
28 active homes$3,245,000 median asking50 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 55356, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
55356 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 28
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $3,245,000
- $179,900–$14,950,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $446/sq ft
- 5,775 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 50 days
- typically built 2010
What stands out today
- 32%listed over 90 days9 of 28 active homes.
- 89%single family inventory25 of 28 listings with a stated type.
- 60 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 60 days, against 23 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 28 of 28 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 3 | $630,000 | 49 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 5 | $499,000 | 44 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 5 | $3,495,000 | 23 days |
| 5+ bed | 15 | $3,500,000 | 60 days |
Inventory age
32% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 61%
- 17 homes
- 60–90 days
- 7%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 32%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$3,500,000 | 25 89% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$449,900 | 3 11% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale28over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$3,245,000up 16%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$446over 7 days, since
- Median days on market50up 13.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 55356
24 of 28 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2157 Grand Ave | $300,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,626 | Compass | |
| 338 Lakeview Ave | $172,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,061 | Bridge Realty, Llc | |
| 315 Heather Ln | $475,000 | 3 | 1 | 2,178 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Wayzata/Lake Minnetonka | |
| 124 Harrington Dr | $575,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,984 | Lakes Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 241 Harrington Dr | $399,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,728 | Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka | |
| 609 Blossom Cir | $449,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,825 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 125 Hackberry Hl | $499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,764 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 95 Hackberry Hl | $479,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Wayzata/Lake Minnetonka |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 440 Stubbs Bay Rd | $2,495,000 | 5 | 6 | 6,685 | Compass | |
| 3425 Watertown Rd | $1,350,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,032 | RE MAX Professionals | |
| 2350 Longview Cir | $1,521,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,509 | Compass | |
| 348 W Lake St | $3,495,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,193 | Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka | |
| 2607 Cascade Ln | $630,000 | 2 | 3.5 | 2,418 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Eden Prairie | |
| 2735 Deer Run Trl E | $2,195,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 6,186 | Compass | |
| 1420 Tamarack Dr | $2,995,000 | 5 | 6 | 11,267 | Compass | |
| 2782 Tamarack Dr | $1,095,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,014 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2295 Tamarack Dr | $6,750,000 | 6 | 6 | 7,469 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2891 Deer Hill Rd | $4,995,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,962 | Compass | |
| 355 Stubbs Bay Rd N | $4,750,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,441 | Compass | |
| 425 Oxford Rd | $5,995,000 | 5 | 7 | 10,505 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1065 Tonkawa Rd | $6,490,000 | 7 | 6.5 | 9,258 | RE MAX Advantage Plus | |
| 1492 Homestead Trl | $3,750,000 | 4 | 5 | 8,314 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 475 Oxford Rd | $13,400,000 | 8 | 10 | 14,716 | On Point Realty, Inc. | |
| 3175 Tuckborough Trl | $3,500,000 | 5 | 6 | 6,866 | RE/MAX Results |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 55356
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 55391Hennepin$2,350,000 median ask · 127 homes · 63 days
- 55384Hennepin$607,450 median ask · 18 homes · 54 days
- 55359Hennepin$1,890,000 median ask · 29 homes · 79 days
- 55364Hennepin$775,000 median ask · 89 homes · 42 days
- 55447Hennepin$439,900 median ask · 53 homes · 37 days
- 55340Hennepin$720,000 median ask · 105 homes · 32 days
Cities near 55356
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MedinaHennepin$1,695,000 median ask · 39 homes · 58 days
- WayzataHennepin$2,350,000 median ask · 91 homes · 60 days
- Spring ParkHennepin$607,450 median ask · 18 homes · 54 days
- MoundHennepin$439,900 median ask · 63 homes · 41 days
- DeephavenHennepin$2,395,000 median ask · 15 homes · 63 days
- IndependenceHennepin$2,247,000 median ask · 16 homes · 94 days
Explore 55356 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

