55373 housing market,
at a glance.
22 active homes$394,900 median asking56 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 55373, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
55373 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 22
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $394,900
- $289,000–$1,089,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $191/sq ft
- 2,080 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 56 days
- typically built 2018
What stands out today
- 41%listed over 90 days9 of 22 active homes.
- 68%single family inventory15 of 22 listings with a stated type.
- 140 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 140 days, against 22 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 20 of 22 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 5 | $360,000 | 140 days |
| 3 bed | 11 | $344,900 | 38 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $599,900 | 22 days |
Inventory age
41% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 11 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 41%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 68% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$452,120 | 15 68% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$305,000 | 7 32% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale22down 4.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$394,900up 5.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$191over 7 days, since
- Median days on market56up 24.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 55373
20 of 20 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6055 Iris Ln | $335,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,481 | Remax Results | |
| 6631 Oakwood St | $300,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,948 | Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown | |
| 8002 Marsh Run Ct | $299,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,206 | Compass | |
| 9004 Marsh Run St | $295,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,113 | Homeavenue - Agent | |
| 8891 Foust Ln | $349,900 | 2 | 1 | 984 | National Realty Guild | |
| 7005 Rose Dr | $310,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,158 | Partners Realty Inc. | |
| 6060 Boulder Ridge Dr | $345,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,097 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Monticello | |
| 6023 Iris Ln | $339,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,092 | National Realty Guild |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7802 Bridgewater Ct | $439,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | JPW Realty | |
| 6007 Nathan Blvd | $379,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,058 | EXP Realty | |
| 7803 Bridgewater Ct | $407,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | JPW Realty | |
| 4840 Maple St | $417,685 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | COUNSELOR REALTY | |
| 4952 River Oaks Rd | $452,120 | 2 | 2 | 1,409 | COUNSELOR REALTY |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4847 Maple St | $625,500 | 5 | 3 | 3,442 | RE/MAX Results | |
| 4859 Maple St | $549,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,785 | Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka | |
| 9520 Scott St | $1,089,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,326 | Woodside Equities | |
| 2010 Balsam Ln | $485,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,108 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Buffalo | |
| 5110 Greenwood Ln | $575,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,472 | Compass | |
| 6715 Sioux Trl | $649,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,991 | Homeavenue - Agent | |
| 4849 Maple St | $537,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,626 | COUNSELOR REALTY |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 55373
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 55357Hennepin$1,284,950 median ask · 12 homes · 49 days
- 55328Wright$489,900 median ask · 46 homes · 12 days
- 55341Wright$476,950 median ask · 44 homes · 36 days
- 55359Hennepin$1,890,000 median ask · 29 homes · 79 days
- 55313Wright$418,995 median ask · 66 homes · 25 days
- 55376Wright$515,900 median ask · 119 homes · 26 days
Cities near 55373
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- GreenfieldHennepin$1,125,000 median ask · 12 homes · 33 days
- DelanoWright$489,900 median ask · 46 homes · 12 days
- IndependenceHennepin$2,247,000 median ask · 16 homes · 94 days
- HanoverWright$476,950 median ask · 44 homes · 36 days
- BuffaloWright$418,995 median ask · 66 homes · 25 days
- Saint MichaelWright$515,900 median ask · 117 homes · 26 days
Explore 55373 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

