56379 housing market,
at a glance.
58 active homes$322,400 median asking42 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 56379, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
56379 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 58
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $322,400
- $149,900–$799,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $166/sq ft
- 1,982 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 42 days
- typically built 1990
What stands out today
- 28%listed over 90 days16 of 58 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory57 of 57 listings with a stated type.
- 93 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 93 days, against 24 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 58 of 58 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 8 | $284,900 | 24 days |
| 3 bed | 20 | $324,950 | 46 days |
| 4 bed | 22 | $317,450 | 41 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $415,000 | 93 days |
Inventory age
28% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 62%
- 36 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 28%
- 16 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$324,900 | 57 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale58up 9.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$322,400down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$166down 2.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market42up 2.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 56379
24 of 56 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 800 Broadway Ave S | $235,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,317 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1105 Broadway Ave S | $265,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,009 | RE MAX Results | |
| 312 2nd Ave N | $225,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,660 | Edina Realty, Inc. - St Cloud | |
| 1018 3rd St N | $239,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | New Century Real Estate | |
| 209 4th Ave S | $189,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,402 | PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES | |
| 37 Portage Trl | $279,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | Parcel Real Estate Inc. | |
| 813 7th Ave N | $299,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,109 | PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES | |
| 517 8th Ave N | $289,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,067 | VoigtJohnson | |
| 406 5th Ave N | $289,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,756 | Your Next Place Real Estate | |
| 327 11th St S | $224,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 912 | Better Way Real Estate | |
| 308 7th Ave N | $167,400 | 2 | 1 | 840 | PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578 18th St NE | $359,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,442 | PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES | |
| 1651 Payton Ct NE | $324,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | Central Mn Realty | |
| 2015 Highview Dr | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,746 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 122 6th Ave S | $339,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,320 | RE MAX Results | |
| 1143 29th St NE | $344,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,271 | Ashworth Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7009 Town Hall Rd NE | $499,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,482 | Haller Realty | |
| 5565 NE River Rd | $565,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,137 | CENTURY 21 First Realty, Inc. | |
| 2019 Martini Dr | $380,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,407 | Edina Realty, Inc. - St Cloud | |
| 516 9 1/2 St N | $399,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,260 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 22 13th St S | $525,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,705 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 5173 Shadowwood Dr NE | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,448 | New Century Real Estate | |
| 3257 Old Stone Way NE | $497,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES | |
| 1991 55th St NE | $699,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,228 | PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 56379
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 56303Stearns$254,500 median ask · 86 homes · 40 days
- 56377Stearns$407,500 median ask · 64 homes · 57 days
- 56304Benton$333,135 median ask · 47 homes · 44 days
- 56387Stearns$265,000 median ask · 27 homes · 31 days
- 56301Stearns$359,900 median ask · 114 homes · 44 days
- 56374Stearns$375,000 median ask · 29 homes · 50 days
Cities near 56379
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Saint CloudStearns$300,000 median ask · 229 homes · 42 days
- SartellStearns$407,500 median ask · 64 homes · 57 days
- Waite ParkStearns$265,000 median ask · 27 homes · 31 days
- Saint JosephStearns$375,000 median ask · 29 homes · 50 days
- RiceBenton$440,000 median ask · 21 homes · 71 days
- Saint AugustaStearns$329,900 median ask · 11 homes · 50 days
Explore 56379 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

