56662 housing market,
at a glance.
10 active homes$472,000 median asking88 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 56662, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
56662 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 10
- Median asking price
- $472,000
- $175,000–$1,099,999
- Median price per sq ft
- $243/sq ft
- 1,904 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 88 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 50%listed over 90 days5 of 10 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory10 of 10 listings with a stated type.
- 88 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Houses, condos and townhouses, 6 of 10 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 6 | $527,500 | 88 days |
Inventory age
50% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 40%
- 4 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 50%
- 5 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$472,000 | 10 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale10over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$472,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$243over 7 days, since
- Median days on market88up 10%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 56662
9 of 9 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 291 Roosevelt Shores Dr NE | $379,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,944 | Pemberton RE | |
| 539 State 6 NE | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,534 | Lake Country Properties | |
| 6297 Woods Bay Dr NE | $175,000 | 0 | 3 | 2,912 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Baxter |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7120 Quentin Rd NE | $429,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,864 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Hackensack | |
| 331 S Lake Lawrence Rd NE | $459,000 | 1 | 2 | 1,794 | RE MAX Results |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6267 Woods Bay Ln NE | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,406 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Baxter | |
| 7164 Quentin Rd NE | $530,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | COUNSELOR REALTY | |
| 2018 Coontail Dr NE | $1,095,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,866 | Larson Group Real Estate, Llc | |
| 1003 Sunset Hill Rd NE | $1,099,999 | 3 | 3 | 4,770 | Edina Realty, Inc. - Hackensack |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 56662
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 56447Crow Wing$599,900 median ask · 11 homes · 118 days
- 56672Cass$339,450 median ask · 22 homes · 66 days
- 56442Crow Wing$675,000 median ask · 41 homes · 63 days
- 56655Cass$549,999 median ask · 15 homes · 93 days
- 56469Aitkin$315,000 median ask · 9 homes · 47 days
- 55748Aitkin$322,000 median ask · 10 homes · 76 days
Cities near 56662
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- EmilyCrow Wing$599,900 median ask · 11 homes · 118 days
- RemerCass$339,450 median ask · 22 homes · 66 days
- CrosslakeCrow Wing$662,500 median ask · 40 homes · 61 days
- LongvilleCass$544,500 median ask · 14 homes · 102 days
- Hill CityAitkin$225,000 median ask · 9 homes · 68 days
- PalisadeAitkin$347,450 median ask · 10 homes · 52 days
Explore 56662 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

