63088 housing market,
at a glance.
14 active homes$236,950 median asking45 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 63088, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
63088 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 14
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $236,950
- $141,999–$435,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $194/sq ft
- 1,164 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 45 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days3 of 14 active homes.
- 64%single family inventory9 of 14 listings with a stated type.
- 74 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 74 days, against 36 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 14 of 14 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 8 | $181,200 | 36 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 3 | $349,000 | 61 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 3 | $352,500 | 74 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 57%
- 8 homes
- 60–90 days
- 22%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 3 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 64% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$349,000 | 9 64% |
|---|---|
| Condo$172,500 | 5 36% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale14up 16.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$236,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$194over 7 days, since
- Median days on market45down 6.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 63088
21 of 21 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 Palmer Meadows Pl | $227,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,575 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 10 Eagle Rock Cv #302 | $149,900 | 2 | 2 | 957 | Keller Williams Chesterfield | |
| 10 Eagle Rock Cv #103 | $141,999 | 2 | 2 | 957 | Realty Executives of St. Louis | |
| 326 Forest Ave | $175,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,204 | Robert Biggs, Realtors | |
| 619 Benton St | $143,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 885 Forest Ave #104 | $172,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Keller Williams Realty STL | |
| 1165 Big Bend Crossing Dr | $265,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,124 | Vancil Brothers Realty Llc | |
| 828 Vest Ave | $249,000 | 2 | 2 | 800 | Marino Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covington @ Magnolia Hls | $499,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,559 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Audubon@magnolia Hls | $538,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,734 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Madison @ Magnolia Hls | $533,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,764 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| 1104 Big Bend Station Dr | $415,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,888 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 227 Main St | $395,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,672 | Compass Realty Group | |
| 902 Forest Ave | $349,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Marino Realty, LLC | |
| 1034 Big Bend Station Dr | $435,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,854 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennesaw @ Magnolia Hls | $583,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,353 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Cortland @ Magnolia Hls | $581,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,318 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Kennesaw II @ Magnolia Hls | $600,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,437 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Sheridan @ Magnolia Hls | $573,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,490 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Ashton @ Magnolia Hls | $553,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,219 | Consort Realty, Llc | |
| Stamford @ Magnolia Hls | $576,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,605 | Consort Realty, Llc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 63088
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 63021St. Louis$385,000 median ask · 126 homes · 38 days
- 63026Jefferson$369,900 median ask · 83 homes · 27 days
- 63122St. Louis$425,000 median ask · 103 homes · 31 days
- 63127St. Louis City$824,950 median ask · 12 homes · 60 days
- 63011St. Louis$459,000 median ask · 68 homes · 34 days
- 63131St. Louis$1,575,000 median ask · 48 homes · 43 days
Cities near 63088
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ManchesterSt. Louis$494,750 median ask · 18 homes · 42 days
- BallwinSt. Louis$373,000 median ask · 131 homes · 34 days
- Des PeresSt. Louis$1,612,559 median ask · 18 homes · 43 days
- FentonJefferson$369,900 median ask · 83 homes · 27 days
- KirkwoodSt. Louis$424,950 median ask · 62 homes · 30 days
- Sunset HillsSt. Louis City$729,990 median ask · 15 homes · 55 days
Explore 63088 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

