63105 housing market,
at a glance.
68 active homes$407,000 median asking52 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 63105, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
63105 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 68
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $407,000
- $139,900–$5,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $251/sq ft
- 1,836 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 52 days
- typically built 1940
What stands out today
- 38%listed over 90 days26 of 68 active homes.
- 75%condo inventory51 of 68 listings with a stated type.
- 68 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 68 days, against 29 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 68 of 68 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 7 | $175,000 | 29 days |
| 2 bed | 25 | $250,000 | 64 days |
| 3 bed | 20 | $427,000 | 68 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $1,124,000 | 45 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $2,925,000 | 41 days |
Inventory age
38% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 54%
- 37 homes
- 60–90 days
- 8%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 38%
- 26 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 75% of what is for sale.
| Condo$310,000 | 51 75% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$1,249,000 | 17 25% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale68up 9.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$407,000up 2.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$251up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market52down 3.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 63105
24 of 60 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 750 S Hanley Rd #470 | $295,000 | 1 | 1 | 829 | GLADYS MANION, INC. | |
| 900 S Hanley Rd #1B | $150,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,110 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 827 Westwood Dr #3E | $175,000 | 1 | 1 | 691 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 7536 York Dr #2B | $223,000 | 2 | 1 | 971 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 7571 Wellington Way #3B | $225,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,032 | Rhodes And Associates Realty | |
| 827 Westwood Dr #2E | $175,000 | 1 | 1 | 691 | Compass Realty Group | |
| 200 S Brentwood Blvd #6F | $283,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,204 | Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 7563 Oxford Dr #3S | $234,000 | 2 | 1 | 989 | GLADYS MANION, INC. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 731 Westwood Dr #1N | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | Expert Realty Llc | |
| 40 Brighton Way #2S | $975,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,734 | Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 7510 York Dr | $775,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,635 | The Wells Michael Collective | |
| 933 S Central Ave | $799,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,067 | Janet McAfee Real Estate | |
| 7527 Oxford Dr #1E | $615,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,212 | SCHNEIDER Real Estate | |
| 7532 Byron Pl #2 | $415,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,725 | RE MAX Results | |
| 8025 Maryland Ave #3F | $998,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | Janet McAfee Real Estate | |
| 7035 Forsyth Blvd | $719,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,984 | Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 6306 Southwood Ave #3E | $334,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,497 | Garcia Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6470 Ellenwood Ave | $2,700,000 | 6 | 5.5 | 5,470 | Compass Realty Group | |
| 8250 Forsyth Blvd #409 | $1,599,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,324 | Reid Case Group, Llc | |
| 321 N Forsyth Blvd | $3,450,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 6,561 | Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 31 Brighton Way #2B | $1,095,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,880 | Janet McAfee Real Estate | |
| 8333 Kingsbury Blvd | $1,250,000 | 4 | 3 | 4,108 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 8025 Maryland Ave #7A | $1,299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,810 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 123 N Forsyth Blvd | $5,500,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 6,200 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 63105
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 63117St. Louis$400,000 median ask · 25 homes · 41 days
- 63130St. Louis$329,900 median ask · 69 homes · 49 days
- 63144St. Louis$169,900 median ask · 84 homes · 56 days
- 63124St. Louis City$987,000 median ask · 32 homes · 44 days
- 63143St. Louis$281,500 median ask · 18 homes · 23 days
- 63112St. Louis City$185,000 median ask · 86 homes · 54 days
Cities near 63105
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ClaytonSt. Louis$415,000 median ask · 49 homes · 43 days
- Richmond HeightsSt. Louis$624,900 median ask · 19 homes · 43 days
- University CitySt. Louis$287,450 median ask · 68 homes · 49 days
- BrentwoodSt. Louis$169,000 median ask · 42 homes · 60 days
- MaplewoodSt. Louis$365,000 median ask · 9 homes · 9 days
- PagedaleSt. Louis City$149,900 median ask · 15 homes · 49 days
Explore 63105 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

