63303 housing market,
at a glance.
101 active homes$300,000 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 63303, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
63303 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 101
- 12 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $300,000
- $49,900–$1,139,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $155/sq ft
- 1,739 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 1985
What stands out today
- 23%listed over 90 days23 of 101 active homes.
- 56%single family inventory57 of 101 listings with a stated type.
- 116 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 116 days, against 21 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 101 of 101 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 5 | $99,999 | 116 days |
| 2 bed | 28 | $147,000 | 28 days |
| 3 bed | 47 | $327,500 | 29 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $454,900 | 38 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $599,000 | 21 days |
Inventory age
23% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 65%
- 66 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 12 homes
- Over 90 days
- 23%
- 23 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 56% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$370,000 | 57 56% |
|---|---|
| Condo$138,000 | 30 30% |
| Townhouse$307,000 | 14 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale101up 23.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$300,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$155down 1.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36down 18.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 63303
24 of 90 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333 Sherbrooke Rd | $248,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,535 | Platinum Realty of Saint Louis LLC | |
| 202 Kunze Dr | $319,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,554 | Merle Schneider Real Estate | |
| 300 Montclair Tower Dr | $249,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,248 | Apaus, Inc | |
| 1410 Heritage Lndg #106 | $129,900 | 1 | 1 | 750 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties | |
| 4306 Sherman Park Dr #10F | $180,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | MEYER REAL ESTATE | |
| 1618 Muegge Rd | $299,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties | |
| 199 Southern Oaks Dr | $300,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,086 | Alexander Realty | |
| 1400 Heritage Lndg #110 | $130,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,037 | Mid America Property Partners | |
| 2677 Falcons Way #126 | $159,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,392 | Susan Brewer Service First Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 917 Burn Oak Dr | $370,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,530 | ReeceNichols - St. Charles | |
| 1607 Treetop Dr | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,754 | Alexander Realty | |
| 812 Pralle Ln | $399,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,182 | Hollinger Success Realty, LLC | |
| 1645 Wild Goose Run | $399,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,186 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties | |
| 1738 Sun Drop Dr | $360,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,415 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 357 Beaver Lake Dr | $325,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,930 | SCHNEIDER Real Estate | |
| 17 Rydal Pl | $365,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,660 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 957 Cottontail Ln | $400,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,548 | Delhougne Realty Group | |
| 29 Number Six Green Dr #A | $479,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,256 | Fox & Riley Real Estate | |
| 18 Maryells Way | $649,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,500 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 1048 Pierpoint Ln | $575,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,374 | Keller Williams Realty West | |
| 3029 Rockwood Trl | $675,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,207 | Ryse Realty Group | |
| 1717 Moss Rock Dr | $500,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,202 | COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER GROUP | |
| 213 Woodland Place Ct | $455,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,188 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 2760 Brook Hill Ln | $550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,884 | Midland Realty Associates |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 63303
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 63301St. Charles$373,450 median ask · 154 homes · 30 days
- 63376St. Charles$349,900 median ask · 148 homes · 30 days
- 63304St. Charles$519,000 median ask · 123 homes · 31 days
- 63043St. Louis$299,000 median ask · 47 homes · 32 days
- 63146St. Louis City$259,900 median ask · 99 homes · 37 days
- 63044St. Louis$247,500 median ask · 14 homes · 16 days
Cities near 63303
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- St. CharlesSt. Charles$423,900 median ask · 9 homes · 30 days
- Saint PetersSt. Charles$347,000 median ask · 148 homes · 31 days
- Maryland HeightsSt. Louis$285,000 median ask · 57 homes · 33 days
- CottlevilleSt. Charles$644,900 median ask · 23 homes · 35 days
- BridgetonSt. Louis$255,000 median ask · 13 homes · 15 days
- ChesterfieldSt. Louis$595,000 median ask · 133 homes · 39 days
Explore 63303 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

