65301 housing market,
at a glance.
109 active homes$244,900 median asking37 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 65301, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
65301 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 109
- 8 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $244,900
- $42,000–$1,150,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $145/sq ft
- 1,700 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 37 days
- typically built 1959
What stands out today
- 27%listed over 90 days29 of 109 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory107 of 107 listings with a stated type.
- 74 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 74 days, against 28 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 107 of 109 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 16 | $130,950 | 28 days |
| 3 bed | 45 | $224,900 | 36 days |
| 4 bed | 31 | $439,000 | 51 days |
| 5+ bed | 15 | $425,000 | 74 days |
Inventory age
27% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 61%
- 67 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 27%
- 29 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$245,000 | 107 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale109up 11.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$244,900down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$145up 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market37down 7.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 65301
24 of 95 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 N Washington St | $37,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,046 | RE MAX of Sedalia | |
| 1409 S Stewart Ave | $130,000 | 2 | 1 | 872 | Pettis County Real Estate Company LLC | |
| 903 W 7th St | $150,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 | Premier Realty Group | |
| 2806 Wesley Ct | $179,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,075 | TheHomesTour.com | |
| 417 N Engineer Ave | $27,000 | 2 | 1 | 816 | Main Key Realty | |
| 309 E Pettis St | $115,000 | 3 | 1 | 792 | EXP Realty | |
| 1118 W 7th St | $144,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,111 | Stacy Barnes | |
| 616 N Grand Ave | $179,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,111 | Premier Realty Group | |
| 1604 E 9th St | $110,000 | 2 | 1 | 784 | Pettis County Real Estate Company LLC | |
| 2000 S Ohio Ave | $174,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | Preferred Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1900 S Osage Ave | $209,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,302 | Premier Realty Group | |
| 105 W Morgan St | $285,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | Platinum Realty | |
| 2608 Wing Ave | $290,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,200 | RE MAX of Sedalia | |
| 803 Manor Ct | $243,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,590 | Coldwell Banker Freedom Group 1 | |
| 1310 E 9th St | $274,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,400 | EXP Realty | |
| 829 Brentwood Ave | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Complete Real Estate Service LLC | |
| 1812 E 15th St | $187,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | RE MAX of Sedalia |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23037 Cedar Dr | $557,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,275 | Pettis County Real Estate Company LLC | |
| 3201 Cunningham Dr | $439,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,882 | RE MAX of Sedalia | |
| 25225 Van Natta Rd | $599,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,366 | Sedalia Realty | |
| 22663 Cherry Tree Ln | $649,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,580 | RE MAX Central | |
| 2605 S Quincy Ave | $384,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,784 | Preferred Properties | |
| 23500 Hope Ln | $699,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,875 | homecoin.com | |
| 29840 Highway #U | $585,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,431 | RE MAX of Sedalia |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 65301
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 65325Benton$260,000 median ask · 9 homes · 72 days
- 65336Johnson$232,000 median ask · 15 homes · 31 days
- 65360Henry$148,575 median ask · 18 homes · 129 days
- 65351Saline$179,500 median ask · 11 homes · 51 days
- 64761Johnson$250,000 median ask · 11 homes · 57 days
- 64020Lafayette$214,750 median ask · 12 homes · 100 days
Cities near 65301
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Cole CampBenton$260,000 median ask · 9 homes · 72 days
- Knob NosterJohnson$239,900 median ask · 17 homes · 31 days
- WindsorHenry$148,575 median ask · 18 homes · 129 days
- Sweet SpringsSaline$179,500 median ask · 11 homes · 51 days
- LeetonJohnson$250,000 median ask · 11 homes · 57 days
- ConcordiaLafayette$214,750 median ask · 12 homes · 100 days
Explore 65301 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

