27712 housing market,
at a glance.
82 active homes$504,450 median asking46 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 27712, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
27712 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 82
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $504,450
- $269,900–$2,399,999
- Median price per sq ft
- $225/sq ft
- 2,533 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 46 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 32%listed over 90 days26 of 82 active homes.
- 96%single family inventory79 of 82 listings with a stated type.
- 96 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 96 days, against 31 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 81 of 82 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 42 | $404,750 | 46 days |
| 4 bed | 27 | $625,000 | 31 days |
| 5+ bed | 12 | $582,450 | 96 days |
Inventory age
32% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 56%
- 46 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 32%
- 26 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 96% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$499,900 | 79 96% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$625,000 | 3 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale82up 2.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$504,450over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$225up 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market46up 4.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 27712
15 of 73 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Big Bluff Pl | $366,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,698 | Opendoor Brokerage LLC | |
| 421 Infinity Rd | $190,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,895 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 22 Meadowbrook Dr | $299,000 | 2 | 1 | 870 | Barker Real Estate Llc | |
| 5945 Craig Rd | $275,000 | 2 | 1 | 780 | NorthGroup Real Estate LLC | |
| 310 Northcliff Dr | $395,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,680 | Burton Realty Group Inc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5017 Lansdowne Dr | $455,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,246 | Your Connection Realty LLC | |
| 629 Red Cedar Cir | $479,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,413 | Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston Durham | |
| 3118 Wilderness Rd | $470,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,042 | Keller Williams Elite Realty | |
| 5609 Paces Ferry Dr | $425,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,114 | Keller Williams Elite Realty | |
| 26 Ballard Ct | $499,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,804 | Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3501 Golden Heather Dr | $637,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,657 | Compass North Carolina, LLC | |
| 2325 Dawn Trl | $535,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,677 | Peak, Swirles and Cavallito Properties | |
| 1823 Grande Oaks Rd | $950,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,559 | Nest Realty of the Triangle | |
| 206 Johnstone Ct | $950,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,989 | Nest Realty of the Triangle | |
| 5405 Ripplebrook Rd | $540,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,724 | Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 27712
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 27705Durham$400,000 median ask · 146 homes · 44 days
- 27704Durham$354,990 median ask · 261 homes · 11 days
- 27701Durham$475,000 median ask · 125 homes · 81 days
- 27707Durham$477,450 median ask · 184 homes · 54 days
- 27572Person$500,000 median ask · 19 homes · 102 days
- 27278Orange$490,440 median ask · 121 homes · 53 days
Cities near 27712
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BahamaDurham$699,900 median ask · 9 homes · 47 days
- ButnerGranville$279,450 median ask · 8 homes · 80 days
- HillsboroughOrange$479,990 median ask · 141 homes · 46 days
- RougemontPerson$500,000 median ask · 19 homes · 109 days
- Hurdle MillsOrange$500,000 median ask · 13 homes · 62 days
- StemGranville$339,450 median ask · 16 homes · 34 days
Explore 27712 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

