28120 housing market,
at a glance.
108 active homes$400,000 median asking45 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 28120, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
28120 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 108
- Median asking price
- $400,000
- $189,900–$2,050,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $211/sq ft
- 1,940 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 45 days
- typically built 2006
What stands out today
- 31%listed over 90 days34 of 108 active homes.
- 94%single family inventory101 of 108 listings with a stated type.
- 113 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 113 days, against 43 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 108 of 108 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 18 | $250,000 | 50 days |
| 3 bed | 54 | $384,450 | 43 days |
| 4 bed | 28 | $472,500 | 50 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $644,945 | 113 days |
Inventory age
31% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 56%
- 61 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 31%
- 34 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 94% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$420,000 | 101 94% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$305,900 | 7 6% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale108up 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$400,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$211up 1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market45up 4.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 28120
24 of 101 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 232 N River St | $249,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,263 | Opendoor Brokerage LLC | |
| 1005 Noles Dr | $285,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,088 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 101 Antelope Dr | $364,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,655 | Howard Hanna Allen Tate Matthews-Idlewild-Southland Homes and Realty | |
| 128 Julia St | $304,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,077 | Bridge Homes | |
| 101 Cedar Ln | $275,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,219 | Realty One Group Revolution | |
| 204 W Nims Ave | $249,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,025 | Ransford Properties LLC | |
| 115 Red Fox Ct | $294,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,378 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle | |
| 105 Abel Peterson Dr | $374,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,104 | Keller Williams Select | |
| 226 1st St | $350,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,617 | L&E Properties | |
| 108 St Vincent Pl | $245,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,324 | Keller Williams Realty Mooresville |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 Abel Peterson Dr | $415,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,468 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 115 Price St | $399,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,355 | ERA Live Moore | |
| 3038 Pinehills Way | $399,999 | 4 | 3 | 1,855 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 312 E Glendale Ave | $399,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,130 | Better Homes And Garden Real Estate Paracle | |
| 645 Deerfield Dr | $415,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,414 | Sell And Buy Now | |
| 201 Augustus Ln | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,353 | Northstar Real Estate, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 544 Cellini Pl | $590,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,508 | The Ally Group Real Estate, LLC | |
| 133 W Glendale Ave | $425,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,248 | eXp Realty | |
| 201 Picasso Ln | $580,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,542 | eXp Realty | |
| 205 Woodward Ridge Dr | $685,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,754 | NextHome Authority | |
| 116 Willow Springs Trl | $1,695,000 | 6 | 5.5 | 6,951 | Maultsby Realty Group | |
| 217 Price St #56 | $425,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,219 | EXP Realty LLC | |
| 420 Killian Ave | $450,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,058 | Better Homes And Garden Real Estate Paracle | |
| 108 Hidden Pines Dr | $1,650,000 | 7 | 6.5 | 5,444 | Coldwell Banker Mountain View Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 28120
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 28214Mecklenburg$347,000 median ask · 271 homes · 42 days
- 28164Gaston$399,900 median ask · 119 homes · 45 days
- 28098Gaston$279,900 median ask · 17 homes · 26 days
- 28032Gaston$375,000 median ask · 33 homes · 39 days
- 28216Mecklenburg$355,990 median ask · 295 homes · 42 days
- 28012Gaston$515,000 median ask · 247 homes · 40 days
Cities near 28120
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- StanleyGaston$407,400 median ask · 132 homes · 44 days
- LowellGaston$289,900 median ask · 18 homes · 33 days
- CramertonGaston$374,495 median ask · 36 homes · 39 days
- BelmontGaston$515,000 median ask · 297 homes · 35 days
- DallasGaston$317,450 median ask · 54 homes · 77 days
- Iron StationLincoln$441,500 median ask · 42 homes · 54 days
Explore 28120 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

