03257 housing market,
at a glance.
17 active homes$658,000 median asking84 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 03257, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
03257 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 17
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $658,000
- $259,000–$5,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $295/sq ft
- 2,092 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 84 days
- typically built 1971
What stands out today
- 47%listed over 90 days8 of 17 active homes.
- 65%single family inventory11 of 17 listings with a stated type.
- 122 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 122 days, against 26 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 17 of 17 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $362,000 | 109 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 4 | $676,500 | 26 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 3 | $789,000 | 28 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,725,000 | 122 days |
Inventory age
47% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 47%
- 8 homes
- 60–90 days
- 6%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 47%
- 8 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 65% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$789,000 | 11 65% |
|---|---|
| Condo$362,000 | 6 35% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale17up 13.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$658,000up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$295over 7 days, since
- Median days on market84down 17.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 03257
15 of 15 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502 Shaker St | $499,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,622 | Moor Realty Group, Llc | |
| 294 Forest Acres Rd | $465,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | Coldwell Banker Lifestyles - Sunapee, New Hampshire | |
| 81 Seamans Rd | $499,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,092 | Coldwell Banker Lifestyles - New London, New Hampshire | |
| 332 Parkside Rd #27 | $259,000 | 2 | 2 | 899 | Coldwell Banker Lifestyles - New London, New Hampshire | |
| 49 Hilltop Pl #49 | $399,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,774 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group - New London | |
| 144 Hilltop Pl | $345,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,375 | Tall Pines Realty | |
| 19 Hilltop Pl #19 | $349,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,339 | Dolan Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 459 Sugarhouse Rd | $625,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,578 | KW Lakes & Mountains Realty/New London | |
| 26 Otterville Rd | $789,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,288 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty | |
| 328 Pingree Rd | $650,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,201 | Green Real Estate | |
| 74 Hilltop Pl | $658,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,920 | Coldwell Banker Lifestyles - New London, New Hampshire |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408 Knights Hill Rd | $1,850,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,743 | Coldwell Banker Lifestyles - New London, New Hampshire | |
| 68 Wallula Rd | $995,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,840 | Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1502 King Hill Rd | $1,600,000 | 5 | 6 | 4,976 | Real Property Options | |
| 373 Lakeshore Dr | $5,995,000 | 5 | 8 | 8,551 | Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 03257
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 03782Sullivan$795,000 median ask · 23 homes · 85 days
- 03255Merrimack$1,422,500 median ask · 10 homes · 89 days
- 03753Sullivan$560,000 median ask · 21 homes · 78 days
- 03216Merrimack$499,900 median ask · 11 homes · 95 days
- 03240Grafton$412,000 median ask · 8 homes · 47 days
- 03773Sullivan$439,900 median ask · 29 homes · 35 days
Cities near 03257
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- SunapeeSullivan$795,000 median ask · 23 homes · 76 days
- NewburyMerrimack$2,100,000 median ask · 9 homes · 100 days
- SuttonMerrimack$737,450 median ask · 10 homes · 27 days
- GranthamSullivan$549,500 median ask · 20 homes · 78 days
- AndoverMerrimack$499,900 median ask · 13 homes · 73 days
- NewportSullivan$385,000 median ask · 25 homes · 42 days
Explore 03257 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

