07080 housing market,
at a glance.
48 active homes$598,000 median asking44 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 07080, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
07080 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 48
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $598,000
- $419,999–$1,149,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $347/sq ft
- 1,704 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 44 days
- typically built 1960
What stands out today
- 29%listed over 90 days14 of 48 active homes.
- 81%single family inventory39 of 48 listings with a stated type.
- 60 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 60 days, against 17 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 47 of 48 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $425,000 | 17 days |
| 3 bed | 20 | $538,450 | 60 days |
| 4 bed | 20 | $654,500 | 56 days |
Inventory age
29% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 56%
- 27 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 29%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 81% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$599,000 | 39 81% |
|---|---|
| Condo$427,000 | 6 13% |
| Townhouse$814,995 | 3 6% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale48up 6.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$598,000down 0.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$347up 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market44up 10%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 07080
24 of 56 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 E Golf Ave | $479,000 | 4 | 1 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Westfield East Office | ||
| 1144 Ball Pl | $399,000 | 6 | 2 | Nationwide Homes Realty Llc | ||
| 806 Kenneth Ave #1 | $599,900 | 3 | 3 | JACK PEDERSEN REALTY | ||
| 145 Golf Ave | $479,000 | 4 | 1 | Coldwell Banker Realty | ||
| 2348 Holly Ave | $525,000 | 3 | 1.5 | BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH | ||
| 37 Leeds Dr | $435,000 | 4 | 2 | Coldwell Banker Realty | ||
| 149 W Golf Ave | $595,000 | 4 | 2 | Keller Williams Towne Square Realty | ||
| 1113 Mcdonough St | $559,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | TNT REALTY NJ | |
| 131 Frank Ct #131 | $425,000 | 2 | 2 | Redfin Corporation | ||
| 154 Oakmanor Pkwy | $599,900 | 4 | 2 | BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH | ||
| 1033 Clinton Ave | $499,900 | 3 | 2 | BHHS Fox & Roach Watchung Sales Office | ||
| 126 Martin Dr | $599,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,704 | COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 Sprague Ave | $609,999 | 3 | 1.5 | RE/MAX Country | ||
| 408 Margaret Ct | $649,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,400 | Legacy Realty Group | |
| 3217 Clark Ln | $620,000 | 3 | 1.5 | Remax 1St Advantage - The Robert Dekanski Team |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1909 Stratford Ave | $664,999 | 3 | 1.5 | Halo Realty | ||
| 424 Delmore Ave | $1,049,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,200 | BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH | |
| 242 Adeline Ave | $925,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,971 | BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH | |
| 1453 Tooz Pl | $995,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,122 | Keller Williams Elite Realtors | |
| 9 Trista Way | $1,050,000 | 5 | 4 | BETTER HOMES&GARDENS RE MATURO | ||
| 128 Florence Pl | $775,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,276 | Remax 1St Advantage - The Robert Dekanski Team | |
| 416 Vail Ct | $899,900 | 4 | 2.5 | J.J. ELEK REALTY | ||
| 304 Maple Ave | $659,000 | 4 | 1.5 | THE ARENDEL GROUP LLC | ||
| 304 Maple Ave | $659,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,593 | THE ARENDEL GROUP LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 07080
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 07063Union$497,450 median ask · 22 homes · 20 days
- 07060Union$532,500 median ask · 78 homes · 48 days
- 08820Middlesex$810,750 median ask · 98 homes · 56 days
- 08854Middlesex$569,900 median ask · 121 homes · 28 days
- 08812Middlesex$569,000 median ask · 44 homes · 40 days
- 07062Union$494,950 median ask · 34 homes · 42 days
Cities near 07080
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PlainfieldUnion$532,000 median ask · 74 homes · 46 days
- DunellenMiddlesex$549,000 median ask · 18 homes · 28 days
- Piscataway TwpMiddlesex$599,000 median ask · 42 homes · 25 days
- North PlainfieldSomerset$475,000 median ask · 35 homes · 30 days
- PiscatawayMiddlesex$594,000 median ask · 80 homes · 25 days
- EdisonMiddlesex$659,000 median ask · 187 homes · 50 days
Explore 07080 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

