08084 housing market,
at a glance.
12 active homes$347,400 median asking50 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 08084, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
08084 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 12
- Median asking price
- $347,400
- $264,900–$499,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $221/sq ft
- 1,612 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 50 days
- typically built 1956
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days2 of 12 active homes.
- 67%single family inventory8 of 12 listings with a stated type.
- 60 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 60 days, against 52 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 11 of 12 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 7 | $330,000 | 52 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $405,000 | 60 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 25%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 2 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 67% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$374,838 | 8 67% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$282,450 | 4 33% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale12up 20%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$347,400over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$221over 7 days, since
- Median days on market50up 25%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 08084
14 of 14 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Beverly Ln #A | $189,900 | 2 | 1 | 986 | BHHS Fox & Roach Haddonfield | |
| 2 Bryn Mawr Ave | $299,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township | |
| 116 Laureba Ave | $279,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,836 | Bruce Associates Inc. | |
| 141 Laureba Ave | $264,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,836 | RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Bryn Mawr Ave | $399,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,836 | Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township | |
| 25 Sidney Ln | $344,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,588 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 319 Yale Ave | $369,777 | 4 | 2 | 1,788 | Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township | |
| 203 S Atlantic Ave E | $349,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,558 | BHHS Fox & Roach Moorestown | |
| 329 Columbia Ave | $330,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,232 | Keller Williams Town Life | |
| 14 Buttonwood Rd | $390,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,360 | Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 27 Temple Ave | $369,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,316 | BHHS Fox & Roach Haddonfield |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 Saratoga Rd | $419,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,944 | Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township | |
| 11 Bucknell Ave | $469,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,064 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 232 Winding Way Rd | $420,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,700 | Prime Realty Partners |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 08084
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 08083Camden$375,000 median ask · 27 homes · 27 days
- 08021Camden$310,000 median ask · 147 homes · 50 days
- 08049Camden$345,000 median ask · 14 homes · 27 days
- 08026Camden$514,990 median ask · 24 homes · 32 days
- 08043Camden$489,900 median ask · 73 homes · 39 days
- 08045Camden$421,950 median ask · 10 homes · 81 days
Cities near 08084
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- LindenwoldCamden$239,900 median ask · 37 homes · 49 days
- SomerdaleCamden$399,000 median ask · 19 homes · 37 days
- Laurel SpringsCamden$410,780 median ask · 23 homes · 92 days
- ClementonCamden$339,500 median ask · 48 homes · 50 days
- MagnoliaCamden$317,500 median ask · 12 homes · 30 days
- GibbsboroCamden$482,615 median ask · 22 homes · 36 days
Explore 08084 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

