08086 housing market,
at a glance.
20 active homes$339,900 median asking43 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 08086, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
08086 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 20
- Median asking price
- $339,900
- $255,000–$649,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $207/sq ft
- 1,962 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 43 days
- typically built 2004
What stands out today
- 15%listed over 90 days3 of 20 active homes.
- 55%single family inventory11 of 20 listings with a stated type.
- 54 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 54 days, against 43 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 18 of 20 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 14 | $324,950 | 43 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $532,450 | 54 days |
Inventory age
15% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 80%
- 16 homes
- 60–90 days
- 5%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 15%
- 3 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 55% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$350,000 | 11 55% |
|---|---|
| Condo$325,000 | 5 25% |
| Townhouse$352,450 | 4 20% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale20over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$339,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$207over 7 days, since
- Median days on market43up 7.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 08086
22 of 22 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Cinnamon Rd | $289,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,766 | Rixon Realty | |
| 115 Lionheart Ln | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,279 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 48 Pelican Pl | $339,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,592 | BHHS Fox & Roach Washington-Gloucester Home Marketing Center | |
| 1042 Buckingham Dr | $339,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,962 | BHHS Fox & Roach Mullica Hill | |
| 275 Essex Ave | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,120 | Home and Heart Realty | |
| 296 Ogden Station Rd | $275,000 | 3 | 1 | 878 | PETRA BEST REALTY, LLC | |
| 108 Lionheart Ln #D | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,279 | BHHS Fox & Roach Center City-Society Hill | |
| 319 Crown Point Rd | $315,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,241 | Century 21 Rauh & Johns | |
| 88 Grove St | $345,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,292 | Keller Williams Prime Realty | |
| 206 Douglas Ct | $289,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,408 | BHHS Fox & Roach Haddonfield |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Sandpiper Ln | $459,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,168 | Century 21 Town & Country Realty | |
| 1566 Lafayette St | $470,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,105 | Twins Associates, LLC | |
| 1007 Moore Rd | $365,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,342 | Weichert Realtors | |
| 176 Columbia Ave | $425,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,293 | BHHS Fox & Roach Mullica Hill | |
| 314 Leonard Ln | $350,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,280 | Real Broker, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Avocet Ln | $475,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,946 | Home and Heart Realty | |
| 658 Worcester Dr | $599,999 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,814 | BHHS Fox & Roach Mullica Hill | |
| 189 Monmouth Ave | $499,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,825 | RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill | |
| 1217 Karen Ann Ct | $624,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,417 | HOF Realty | |
| 1128 Parliament Way | $525,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,054 | Fathom Realty NJ, LLC | |
| 86 Aviary Rd | $479,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,046 | Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township | |
| 1726 2nd St | $649,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,896 | Remax Preferred |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 08086
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 08061Gloucester$324,950 median ask · 10 homes · 45 days
- 08097Gloucester$439,000 median ask · 9 homes · 50 days
- 08066Gloucester$250,000 median ask · 28 homes · 56 days
- 08020Gloucester$459,000 median ask · 12 homes · 36 days
- 08096Gloucester$350,000 median ask · 95 homes · 37 days
- 08051Gloucester$295,950 median ask · 28 homes · 36 days
Cities near 08086
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Mount RoyalGloucester$327,450 median ask · 10 homes · 46 days
- National ParkGloucester$299,900 median ask · 8 homes · 24 days
- Woodbury HeightsGloucester$425,000 median ask · 10 homes · 52 days
- WoodburyGloucester$339,950 median ask · 44 homes · 46 days
- ClarksboroGloucester$459,000 median ask · 12 homes · 17 days
- PaulsboroGloucester$272,400 median ask · 26 homes · 64 days
Explore 08086 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

