08221 housing market,
at a glance.
46 active homes$479,500 median asking62 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 08221, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
08221 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 46
- Median asking price
- $479,500
- $255,000–$2,100,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $294/sq ft
- 1,964 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 62 days
- typically built 1990
What stands out today
- 41%listed over 90 days19 of 46 active homes.
- 61%single family inventory28 of 46 listings with a stated type.
- 87 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 87 days, against 48 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 46 of 46 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 15 | $299,900 | 87 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $424,000 | 54 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $662,500 | 60 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 7 | $999,000 | 48 days |
Inventory age
41% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 23 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 41%
- 19 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 61% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$662,500 | 28 61% |
|---|---|
| Condo$299,000 | 12 26% |
| Townhouse$376,950 | 6 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale46up 7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$479,500up 2.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$294over 7 days, since
- Median days on market62up 5.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 08221
24 of 38 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 921 Oak Grove Ave | $449,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,466 | Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Sho | |
| 550 Central Ave #B6 | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | Balsley Losco | ||
| 200 Barr Ave | $439,000 | 3 | 1.5 | Platinum Real Estate | ||
| 6 Catalina Dr #6 | $389,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | Compass New Jersey-Ocean City | |
| 2 Catalina Dr | $439,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,041 | Balsley-Losco Realtors | |
| 550 Central Ave #I16 | $259,500 | 2 | 2 | Platinum Real Estate | ||
| 550 Central Ave #J3 | $369,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,345 | LPT Realty | |
| 550 Central Ave #E15 | $279,000 | 2 | 2 | Balsley Losco |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 507 Sterling Ave | $499,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,812 | Balsley Losco | |
| 27 Creek Ln | $649,000 | 3 | 2.5 | Compass New Jersey-Ocean City | ||
| 108 Carol Rd | $640,000 | 4 | 2 | Compass New Jersey-Ocean City | ||
| 102 Myrtle Ave | $649,000 | 4 | 2 | Platinum Real Estate | ||
| 334 W Ocean Heights Ave #107 | $549,900 | 3 | 2.5 | Balsley Losco | ||
| 212 Davis Ave | $475,000 | 4 | 2 | eXp Realty - Ocean City | ||
| 6 Fallingwater Dr | $569,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,184 | CENTURY 21 Atlantic Professional Realty | |
| 1916 West Ave | $634,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,292 | Balsley Losco | |
| 316 Joseph Ave | $599,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,511 | Balsley Losco |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Creek Ln | $739,000 | 3 | 2.5 | Compass New Jersey-Ocean City | ||
| 19 Creek Ln | $1,299,000 | 4 | 4.5 | Compass New Jersey-Ocean City | ||
| 31 Creek Ln | $699,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,192 | Compass New Jersey-Ocean City | |
| 1262 Franklin Blvd | $1,549,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,601 | Balsley Losco | |
| 1 Barr Ct | $999,000 | 5 | 4.5 | Platinum Real Estate | ||
| 1401 Woodlynne Blvd | $749,900 | 4 | 2.5 | LPT Realty | ||
| 1049 Maple Ave | $699,000 | 7 | 3 | Exp Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 08221
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 08225Atlantic$419,900 median ask · 31 homes · 34 days
- 08244Atlantic$532,325 median ask · 60 homes · 50 days
- 08403Atlantic$3,062,500 median ask · 28 homes · 96 days
- 08234Atlantic$484,450 median ask · 168 homes · 22 days
- 08402Atlantic$1,699,500 median ask · 74 homes · 55 days
- 08232Atlantic$299,900 median ask · 63 homes · 71 days
Cities near 08221
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- NorthfieldAtlantic$412,500 median ask · 30 homes · 37 days
- Somers PointAtlantic$529,999 median ask · 53 homes · 56 days
- LongportAtlantic$3,250,000 median ask · 27 homes · 99 days
- Margate CityAtlantic$1,132,500 median ask · 8 homes · 53 days
- MargateAtlantic$1,799,000 median ask · 66 homes · 54 days
- PleasantvilleAtlantic$289,900 median ask · 57 homes · 57 days
Explore 08221 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

