08550 housing market,
at a glance.
68 active homes$840,500 median asking40 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 08550, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
08550 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 68
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $840,500
- $428,000–$2,250,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $402/sq ft
- 2,304 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 40 days
- typically built 1992
What stands out today
- 15%listed over 90 days10 of 68 active homes.
- 63%single family inventory43 of 68 listings with a stated type.
- 62 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 62 days, against 20 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 67 of 68 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $535,000 | 34 days |
| 3 bed | 31 | $799,000 | 20 days |
| 4 bed | 19 | $1,094,990 | 36 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $1,352,000 | 62 days |
Inventory age
15% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 71%
- 48 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 15%
- 10 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 63% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$849,000 | 43 63% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$911,995 | 22 32% |
| Condo$750,000 | 3 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale68up 13.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$840,500up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$402up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market40down 11.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 08550
17 of 65 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Nassau Pl | $625,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,796 | Weichert, Realtors - Princeton Junction | |
| 99 Warwick Rd | $770,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,092 | Weichert, Realtors - Basking Ridge | |
| 93 Conover Rd | $749,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | REALTY MARK CENTRAL | |
| 99 Warwick Rd | $770,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,092 | Weichert, Realtors - Princeton | |
| 247 Robbinsville Edinburg Rd | $799,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,919 | Realty One Group Central | |
| 247 Robbinsville Edinburg Rd | $799,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,919 | Realty One Group Central |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Van Wyck Dr | $950,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,306 | HOMECOIN.COM | |
| 3 Cartwright Dr W | $1,030,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,640 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Princeton Office | |
| 32 Orleans St | $850,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,182 | BHHS Fox & Roach Princeton Home Marketing Center | |
| 43 Cranbury Rd | $935,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,000 | COMPASS New Jersey, LLC | |
| 2003 Dylan Ct #2002 | $1,094,990 | 4 | 3.5 | Landarama Inc | ||
| 4 Cedar Ct | $849,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,544 | Weichert, Realtors - Princeton |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Remington Cir | $1,350,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,130 | NJ REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE | |
| 14 Wilson Way S | $1,100,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,450 | Keller Williams Real Estate-Princeton | |
| 8 Endicott Ln | $1,495,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,870 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Princeton Office | |
| 17 Dey Farm Rd | $2,250,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 7,273 | Weichert, Realtors - Princeton | |
| 21 Landing Ln | $1,265,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,408 | Queenston Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 08550
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 08536Middlesex$639,000 median ask · 52 homes · 69 days
- 08512Middlesex$744,450 median ask · 36 homes · 60 days
- 08520Mercer$485,000 median ask · 85 homes · 61 days
- 08691Mercer$650,000 median ask · 61 homes · 43 days
- 08690Mercer$454,950 median ask · 42 homes · 29 days
- 08540Mercer$789,900 median ask · 207 homes · 62 days
Cities near 08550
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- West Windsor TownshipMercer$1,020,772 median ask · 12 homes · 21 days
- West WindsorMercer$749,800 median ask · 25 homes · 27 days
- Princeton JunctionMercer$782,500 median ask · 32 homes · 44 days
- PlainsboroMiddlesex$665,000 median ask · 57 homes · 56 days
- East WindsorMercer$449,900 median ask · 51 homes · 52 days
- HightstownMercer$492,000 median ask · 34 homes · 74 days
Explore 08550 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

