08619 housing market,
at a glance.
58 active homes$439,250 median asking44 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 08619, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
08619 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 58
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $439,250
- $220,096–$925,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $281/sq ft
- 1,458 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 44 days
- typically built 1971
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days10 of 58 active homes.
- 74%single family inventory43 of 58 listings with a stated type.
- 47 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 47 days, against 41 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 58 of 58 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 17 | $299,000 | 47 days |
| 3 bed | 25 | $449,900 | 41 days |
| 4 bed | 13 | $625,000 | 43 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $699,999 | 46 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 60%
- 35 homes
- 60–90 days
- 23%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 10 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 74% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$460,000 | 43 74% |
|---|---|
| Condo$299,000 | 9 16% |
| Townhouse$317,000 | 6 10% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale58up 16%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$439,250over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$281over 7 days, since
- Median days on market44down 2.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 08619
24 of 44 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Lehavre Ct | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | QUEENSTON REALTY | |
| 90 Marshall Ave E | $299,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,356 | Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown | |
| 34 Juniper Way | $264,888 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Homesmart First Advantage Realty | |
| 85 Cheverny Ct | $264,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,005 | Compass New Jersey LLC | |
| 14 Juniper Way | $299,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Remax Welcome Home | |
| 36 Lehavre Ct | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Queenston Realty | |
| 43 Mulberry Ct | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 31 Hemlock Ct | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Century 21 Action Plus Realty | |
| 32 Versailles Ct | $220,096 | 2 | 1 | 844 | Coldwell Banker Schiavone & Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 Holly Ct | $312,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | BHHS Fox & Roach Robbinsville Sales Office | |
| 3 Versailles Ct | $325,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,140 | Remax Of Princeton | |
| 32 3rd Ave | $349,900 | 3 | 1 | 952 | Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC | |
| 83 Natrona Ave | $395,000 | 2 | 1 | 2,137 | Signature Realty Nj | |
| 3438 E State Street Ext | $388,800 | 4 | 1 | 1,418 | Remax Welcome Home | |
| 2734 Quakerbridge Rd | $398,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,062 | Smires and Associates | |
| 2711 Quakerbridge Rd | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | Coldwell Banker Schiavone & Associates | |
| 46 Lehavre Ct | $335,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,250 | Keller Williams Premier |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Kino Blvd | $589,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,979 | Diamond Homes Realty | |
| 10 Pasadena Dr | $499,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,676 | BHHS Fox & Roach Princeton Home Marketing Center | |
| 7 Verona Ave | $499,999 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,540 | Prime Time Real Estate Inc | |
| 2210 Klockner Ave | $519,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,757 | Home Journey Realty | |
| 50 Hillhurst Ave | $450,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,548 | Home Journey Realty | |
| 3101 Nottingham Way | $545,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | Long & Foster Newtown, PA | |
| 64 Wolfpack Rd | $790,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,444 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Princeton Office |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 08619
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 08690Mercer$454,950 median ask · 42 homes · 29 days
- 08629Mercer$289,000 median ask · 17 homes · 68 days
- 08609Mercer$250,000 median ask · 33 homes · 82 days
- 08610Mercer$380,000 median ask · 61 homes · 50 days
- 08648Mercer$500,000 median ask · 84 homes · 59 days
- 08611Mercer$225,000 median ask · 54 homes · 60 days
Cities near 08619
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HamiltonMercer$427,500 median ask · 150 homes · 40 days
- LawrenceMercer$500,000 median ask · 18 homes · 63 days
- LawrencevilleMercer$424,900 median ask · 23 homes · 70 days
- Lawrence TownshipMercer$589,900 median ask · 29 homes · 23 days
- RobbinsvilleMercer$654,950 median ask · 50 homes · 38 days
- HamptonBurlington$325,000 median ask · 67 homes · 36 days
Explore 08619 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

